
GAMES
9
MIN
20.3
PTS
5.7
REB
2.1
AST
1.1
FG%
45.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 20.3 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 45.7 | 54.5 | 72.2 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.7 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 36.4 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 22.2 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 35.1 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 5.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 48.6 | 22.2 | 63.3 | 8.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 52.4 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 14.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 3.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 183 | 59.4 | 54.3 | 13.2 | 12.3 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 10.1 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 261 | 52.0 | 47.7 | 12.5 | 21.2 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 7.4 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 222 | 48.9 | 40.4 | 17.2 | 15.7 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 146 | 57.1 | 51.4 | 20.0 | 17.2 | 0.26 | 0.86 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 55 | 60.9 | 57.1 | 26.3 | 13.2 | 0.48 | 0.57 | 20.9 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 75 | 49.1 | 41.7 | 20.1 | 26.3 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GAL 12.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20 vs 22.79) · 1 games-12.2%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec | vs VEF | L 67-69 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 5 Dec | @ ZEN | L 68-77 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 28 Nov | vs DRA | W 88-51 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 21 Nov | @ DRA | L 71-76 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | +7 |
| 13 Nov | @ VEF | W 89-80 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | +4 |
| 7 Nov | vs ZEN | L 71-76 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 21.9 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 26.7 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 25.4 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.8 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 9.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 13.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Pape Sy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.