
GAMES
6
MIN
12.6
PTS
2.7
REB
3.2
AST
0.2
FG%
21.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 21.1 | — | 61.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 24.1 | 9.8 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 78.3 | 8.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 29.6 | — | 84.6 | 2.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 76 | 32.4 | 21.1 | 18.9 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 7.6 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 364 | 53.0 | 47.1 | 20.9 | 22.9 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 0.6 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ BAR | L 66-89 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Feb | vs GRA | W 78-63 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | @ DGC | L 68-70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs UNI | W 76-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | @ ALI | L 68-88 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | @ VAL | L 64-78 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | vs CJB | W 98-78 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | @ GBC | W 83-80 | 29 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | @ EST | L 70-72 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 29 Dec | vs BAX | W 86-65 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs RMB | L 67-72 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ VAL | L 63-79 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 28 Nov | vs CJB | L 71-75 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Nov | @ EST | L 72-92 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 14 Nov | vs BAX | L 67-70 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 11 | 17.9 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.6 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 17/2085% |
| Over 1.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 16/2080% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 13/2065% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 12/2060% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 11/2055% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/2045% |
| Over 11.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/2040% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2035% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2030% |
| Over 17.5 – 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2020% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/2015% |
How often Pape Sow finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.