GAMES
18
MIN
23.6
PTS
5.3
REB
2.9
AST
1.5
FG%
39.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 23.6 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 39.8 | 28.1 | 83.3 | 4.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 23.9 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 47.2 | 41.9 | 73.9 | 9.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 28.9 | 8.9 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 41.7 | 37.9 | 83.3 | 10.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 31.3 | 23.1 | 85.7 | 4.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 40.0 | 35.5 | 73.3 | 9.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | KRO | 13 | 0 | 27.4 | 8.1 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 41.1 | 34.9 | 55.2 | 11.2 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 19 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 425 | 51.5 | 48.9 | 13.9 | 20.5 | 0.65 | 0.14 | 8.1 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 239 | 63.4 | 59.4 | 15.6 | 18.2 | 0.58 | 0.43 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 606 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 18.1 | 22.8 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 11.0 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 501 | 47.9 | 43.4 | 17.0 | 22.4 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 9.3 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 357 | 51.1 | 49.4 | 17.9 | 20.2 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 10.6 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-021999-00
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ MAK | W 75-73 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 17 May | vs ITH | W 72-71 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 3 May | @ NIS | L 105-109 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs OLY | L 74-79 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ PEI | W 95-93 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs IRA | W 96-76 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ GSO | L 75-86 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ PAN | L 83-101 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs INF | W 84-77 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 18 Feb | @ AAT | W 66-65 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs MAK | W 92-82 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ ITH | L 76-81 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ MAR | L 81-83 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ OLY | L 70-94 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 21 Dec | vs PEI | W 86-76 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2181% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 14/2167% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/2152% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/2138% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2133% |
How often Panagiotis Vasilopulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.