
GAMES
6
MIN
17.1
PTS
4.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.8
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 17.1 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 38.5 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 23.6 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 39.4 | 23.5 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 61.5 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 27.4 | 8.9 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 46.9 | 52.0 | 64.3 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 42.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 15.9 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 26.3 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 2.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -0.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 16.3 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 38.9 | 75.0 | 3.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.6 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 11 | 4 | 19.3 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 41.5 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.6 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 19.0 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 38.6 | 28.6 | 52.4 | 3.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 23.3 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 52.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 10 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 38.4 | 36.4 | 76.7 | 4.2 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 19.2 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 50.5 | 52.5 | 65.0 | 8.1 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.7 | 6.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.1 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 8.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 103 | 61.4 | 61.4 | 15.5 | 29.0 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 260 | 50.1 | 45.5 | 16.8 | 16.9 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 10.2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 69.2 | 69.2 | 19.2 | 27.8 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 15.2 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 3.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 337 | 56.1 | 54.4 | 19.8 | 26.3 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 11.8 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 2.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 68 | 64.4 | 61.1 | 11.7 | 30.0 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 7.9 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 96 | 37.3 | 30.3 | 26.6 | 20.9 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 4.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 196 | 62.0 | 59.7 | 13.5 | 28.8 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 9.0 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 213 | 55.1 | 51.2 | 12.8 | 17.8 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 8.6 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 70 | 62.3 | 68.2 | 13.9 | 26.8 | 0.91 | 0.55 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 285 | 45.8 | 44.3 | 20.4 | 16.3 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 70 | 63.5 | 64.0 | 24.6 | 7.0 | 0.48 | 0.16 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 335 | 49.5 | 44.4 | 19.4 | 18.8 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 11.9 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 345 | 63.1 | 62.1 | 17.9 | 21.9 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 13.1 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 78 | 55.0 | 47.6 | 17.3 | 14.5 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 12.0 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202017-182013-142010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAN 69.8% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (5.5 vs 3.24) · 4 games+69.8%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | vs BKN | L 89-95 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | @ BKN | L 59-84 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs CJB | W 81-65 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ CMO | L 79-83 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs PAR | W 79-75 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs CMO | L 64-85 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ CJB | L 56-58 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | @ PAR | W 92-84 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs COL | W 77-73 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ DYN | L 69-84 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs EFS | L 72-91 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs MSB | W 80-76 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | @ ARK | W 73-64 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs FOR | W 94-67 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ BKN | L 74-89 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 11 | 15.7 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 16.5 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.8 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/2255% |
How often Panagiotis Vasilopoulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.