
GAMES
15
MIN
5.9
PTS
0.4
REB
0.3
AST
0.4
FG%
13.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 13.3 | 8.3 | 100.0 | -1.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | -1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 70.0 | 77.8 | — | 3.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 42.9 | — | 0.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 14.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 19.4 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 39.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 2.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 17.8 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 35.7 | 45.0 | 76.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 35.2 | 34.0 | 75.0 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 15 | 89 | 19.4 | 16.7 | 13.2 | 36.8 | 0.80 | 0.07 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 47 | 105.0 | 105.0 | 12.8 | 16.7 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 16.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 40 | 64.3 | 64.3 | 10.7 | 12.5 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 86 | 41.6 | 12.5 | 14.5 | 29.4 | 0.67 | 0.92 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 155 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 12.4 | 21.2 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 356 | 55.2 | 51.8 | 15.6 | 22.5 | 0.71 | 0.25 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 241 | 48.3 | 46.5 | 18.4 | 18.6 | 0.66 | 0.11 | 10.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092006-072001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.5 in 6/10
Last 14 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr | @ KHI | L 73-79 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs ZAD | W 76-67 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | vs RYT | W 67-59 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ DRA | L 79-84 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs SPI | W 82-78 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ SPI | W 79-59 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ RYT | L 71-73 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | vs DRA | W 71-62 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | vs BUD | W 69-66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | @ VRS | W 82-62 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs NYM | W 93-72 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ NYM | W 92-79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ BUD | W 67-65 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | vs VRS | W 78-67 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 16.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 7 | 18.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 23.1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 16.5 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.6 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1479% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Paco Vazquez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.