
GAMES
3
MIN
11.4
PTS
0.7
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | — | — | 1.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 58 | 3 | 14.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 37.4 | 29.5 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 43 | 3 | 18.5 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 42.2 | 37.4 | 84.6 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 16.8 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 34.3 | 27.5 | 86.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 17 | 0 | 17.2 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 29.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 66 | 27 | 19.5 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 46.1 | 46.4 | 91.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 78 | 18 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 45.5 | 39.6 | 88.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 11 | 10 | 20.9 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 39.5 | 43.3 | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 34 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 16.1 | 58.3 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 816 | 48.2 | 46.9 | 11.2 | 24.6 | 0.65 | 0.05 | 6.4 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1198 | 55.7 | 52.4 | 11.8 | 20.1 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 292 | 45.1 | 43.9 | 10.2 | 17.0 | 0.72 | 0.07 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1284 | 64.2 | 63.1 | 9.3 | 23.4 | 0.73 | 0.06 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1266 | 59.5 | 57.5 | 11.8 | 27.1 | 0.61 | 0.11 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 6.7 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 230 | 54.7 | 54.7 | 10.7 | 11.8 | 0.70 | 0.09 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DAL 1.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (55.3 vs 56.38) · 82 games-1.9%
Points over 3.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | @ GS | L 90-104 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 25 May | vs GS | W 128-115 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +3 |
| 23 May | vs GS | L 80-115 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 21 May | @ GS | L 98-99 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 19 May | @ GS | L 106-110 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | +10 |
| 17 May | vs LAC | W 113-100 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | +20 |
| 14 May | @ LAC | W 119-107 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 12 May | vs LAC | W 124-103 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 10 May | @ LAC | L 95-128 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -15 |
| 8 May | @ LAC | L 99-124 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -12 |
| 6 May | vs LAC | W 115-109 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | +2 |
| 4 May | vs LAC | L 101-117 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15 | +7 |
| 28 Apr | vs DAL | W 103-94 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +2 |
| 26 Apr | @ DAL | L 109-121 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 24 Apr | @ DAL | W 130-128 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -10 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 50 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 49 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 27 | 14.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 64 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 11.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 61/8473% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 59/8470% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 52/8462% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 38/8445% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 33/8439% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 27/8432% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 17/8420% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/8419% |
How often Pablo Prigioni finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.