
GAMES
3
MIN
19.3
PTS
3.0
REB
2.7
AST
0.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 7 | 15.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 35.6 | 36.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 22.3 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 40.0 | 40.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 75 | 75 | 25.6 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 42.7 | 39.3 | 82.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 26.6 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 37.3 | 35.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 71 | 70 | 28.0 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 48.4 | 41.5 | 73.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 28.4 | 7.9 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 49.5 | 45.1 | 68.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 30.0 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 36.6 | 31.4 | 78.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 19.9 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 39.4 | 60.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 21 | 17 | 29.4 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 38.9 | 31.6 | 75.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 3 | 58 | 64.3 | 64.3 | 6.0 | 12.5 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 487 | 50.7 | 49.0 | 5.3 | 13.5 | 0.70 | 0.06 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 30 | 91.7 | 91.7 | 13.4 | 33.3 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 13.2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1917 | 56.6 | 54.9 | 6.6 | 15.8 | 0.62 | 0.10 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 293 | 51.6 | 51.0 | 9.2 | 8.7 | 0.78 | 0.06 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1985 | 59.3 | 57.7 | 11.8 | 12.7 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 9.8 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 511 | 61.2 | 60.1 | 11.3 | 10.1 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 10.0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 1356 | 51.0 | 48.6 | 7.2 | 17.4 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 21 | 618 | 49.1 | 48.4 | 7.3 | 7.6 | 0.60 | 0.04 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs CLE | L 102-109 | 46 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27 | -7 |
| 5 May | vs CLE | L 94-115 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 3 May | @ CLE | L 103-125 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 1 May | @ CLE | L 105-116 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | -1 |
| 27 Apr | @ MIL | W 92-89 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 24 Apr | vs MIL | W 118-93 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +12 |
| 22 Apr | @ MIL | W 87-76 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +7 |
| 20 Apr | @ MIL | L 77-104 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 18 Apr | vs MIL | W 106-100 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +2 |
| 15 Apr | vs MIL | L 83-97 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | @ CLE | W 98-83 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 9 Apr | @ NY | W 110-97 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +20 |
| 7 Apr | vs MIA | W 96-94 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 5 Apr | @ DET | W 105-102 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | +4 |
| 4 Apr | @ IND | L 90-108 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -18 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 27.9 | 7.7 | 5.9 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 47 | 26.7 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 27.1 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 63 | 27.8 | 6.3 | 6.1 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 77/9185% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 75/9182% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 74/9181% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 72/9179% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 66/9173% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 60/9166% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 56/9162% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 50/9155% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 46/9151% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 42/9146% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 37/9141% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 30/9133% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 26/9129% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 21/9123% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 18/9120% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 15/9116% |
How often P.J. Tucker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.