
GAMES
4
MIN
12.0
PTS
3.5
REB
3.0
AST
1.8
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | MBY | 4 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 5.5 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | MBY | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | — | 75.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | MBY | 13 | 1 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 85.7 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MBY | 11 | 0 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 90.0 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 48 | 61.8 | 65.0 | 12.7 | 20.9 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 10.5 | 9.0 | 5.3 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 36 | 72.5 | 50.0 | 8.9 | 15.3 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 4.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 91 | 31.9 | 22.7 | 14.6 | 10.7 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 11 | 54 | 67.9 | 57.1 | 19.2 | 14.0 | 0.21 | 0.71 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | vs FNB | L 64-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 May | @ FNB | L 60-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | @ FNB | L 67-98 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 5 May | vs GZT | W 79-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ EFS | L 65-71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs TS | W 94-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ IBB | W 95-88 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs TTA | W 95-79 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ BJK | L 91-95 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs KSK | W 79-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ BÇB | W 83-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs TBK | L 64-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ GAL | L 84-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs TOR | W 86-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ DTI | L 52-92 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 12 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1323% |
How often Özcan Sürücü finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.