GAMES
8
MIN
11.1
PTS
2.6
REB
0.9
AST
1.9
FG%
26.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 1.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 25.3 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 43.6 | 39.1 | 85.0 | 8.2 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 26.2 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 54.5 | 40.5 | 80.6 | 12.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | VA | 19 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 38.1 | 44.4 | 76.5 | 3.3 |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 19 | 12 | 32.5 | 14.9 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 48.9 | 41.3 | 78.0 | 15.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 13.6 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 36.8 | 9.1 | 71.4 | 3.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 35.1 | 32.0 | 100.0 | 3.6 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 15 | 23.7 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 47.8 | 34.2 | 85.0 | 8.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 89 | 33.1 | 31.7 | 21.1 | 13.6 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 6.1 | 0.4 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 379 | 56.0 | 52.5 | 19.0 | 24.7 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 341 | 65.5 | 62.3 | 21.0 | 16.8 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 211 | 49.5 | 42.9 | 15.6 | 29.8 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 728 | 55.4 | 52.3 | 23.2 | 20.1 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 12 | 148 | 43.2 | 42.1 | 22.8 | 17.2 | 0.44 | 0.04 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 759 | 58.3 | 52.8 | 21.5 | 19.2 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 15.6 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192015-162014-152013-142010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | @ CTU | L 79-89 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 24 Apr | vs RE | W 77-69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ CRE | W 79-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs URV | W 79-68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 3 Apr | vs PTB | W 91-78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | @ AV | L 71-89 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -5 |
| 20 Mar | vs BR | W 80-69 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 13 Mar | @ VIR | L 67-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ TO | W 84-72 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 14 Feb | vs CDO | L 81-82 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 7 Feb | @ DSS | L 69-91 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -14 |
| 31 Jan | @ PS | L 71-76 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 24 Jan | vs EA7 | L 64-86 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 17 Jan | @ CE | W 77-70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 3 Jan | vs CTU | W 79-66 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +4 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 12 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 15/1979% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/1963% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/1958% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/1953% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/1947% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/1942% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/1937% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/1932% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/1926% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/1921% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1916% |
How often Ovidijus Varanauskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.