
GAMES
2
MIN
20.9
PTS
7.5
REB
0.5
AST
2.0
FG%
23.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 20.9 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 30.8 | 75.0 | 0.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 25.1 | 13.0 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 39.7 | 36.8 | 81.6 | 13.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 29.0 | 15.2 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 45.9 | 42.7 | 93.8 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 24.9 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 44.9 | 44.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.7 | 20.5 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 50.6 | 45.1 | 88.1 | 23.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 29.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 32.7 | 19.2 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 45.8 | 40.4 | 84.9 | 17.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 42 | 40.0 | 35.3 | 27.2 | 21.0 | 0.76 | 0.24 | 12.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 855 | 53.6 | 49.6 | 25.9 | 16.7 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 18.7 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 177 | 51.8 | 48.6 | 24.0 | 19.3 | 0.46 | 0.17 | 15.9 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 522 | 58.3 | 55.2 | 24.2 | 13.6 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 18.8 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 124 | 54.7 | 53.1 | 23.4 | 16.3 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 16.2 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1076 | 64.0 | 59.7 | 27.0 | 11.2 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 23.4 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 14 | 458 | 59.4 | 55.2 | 27.1 | 12.4 | 0.46 | 0.26 | 21.1 | 3.7 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SPA 24.6% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (4.5 vs 5.97) · 2 games-24.6%
Assists over 5.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | @ ULM | W 78-65 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 32 | +21 |
| 12 May | @ CHE | L 66-79 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | -17 |
| 8 May | vs HDB | W 98-84 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 33 | +24 |
| 5 May | @ TBB | W 100-91 | 33 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 30 | +18 |
| 30 Apr | vs MBC | W 107-83 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +19 |
| 28 Apr | @ VEC | W 89-87 | 31 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 32 | +2 |
| 20 Apr | vs HRO | L 86-95 | 37 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37 | -2 |
| 14 Apr | vs BAY | L 82-90 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 37 | -6 |
| 7 Apr | @ GOT | W 75-67 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 39 | +12 |
| 30 Mar | vs TUB | W 96-81 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 32 | +23 |
| 23 Mar | @ ULM | L 79-87 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 26 | -10 |
| 17 Mar | vs HAM | W 96-76 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 41 | +18 |
| 13 Mar | vs GOT | W 85-60 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 20 | +26 |
| 9 Mar | @ EBO | W 96-76 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 30 | +17 |
| 1 Mar | vs CRA | W 86-80 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 26 | +9 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 31.2 | 20.1 | 2.7 | 5.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 31.9 | 21.1 | 3.4 | 5.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 30.3 | 19.0 | 3.3 | 4.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 31.8 | 20.8 | 3.1 | 5.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.4 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 29/3583% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 25/3571% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/3540% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3523% |
How often Otis Livingston finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.