
GAMES
10
MIN
19.5
PTS
8.6
REB
3.7
AST
0.9
FG%
54.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 19.5 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 54.0 | 23.1 | 83.3 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 5 | 17.9 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.7 | 43.6 | 77.8 | 9.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 60.7 | 0.0 | 80.8 | 9.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 20.9 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 56.6 | 28.6 | 60.0 | 10.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.7 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 57.4 | 30.0 | 73.3 | 7.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 51.6 | 44.4 | 69.2 | 10.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 5 | 20.9 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 50.9 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 10.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 27 | 16 | 23.3 | 10.3 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 71.2 | 14.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 18.1 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 59.5 | — | 71.1 | 9.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 16.8 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0 | — | 80.0 | 9.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 10 | 195 | 60.6 | 56.3 | 20.2 | 14.5 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 15.8 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 430 | 60.4 | 58.9 | 20.3 | 14.0 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 15.6 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 299 | 64.4 | 60.7 | 20.2 | 20.1 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 14.8 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 627 | 58.7 | 57.2 | 18.5 | 13.5 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 13.0 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 168 | 63.4 | 60.6 | 19.3 | 18.3 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 14.6 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 115 | 61.3 | 58.1 | 19.2 | 12.0 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 14.1 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 565 | 55.2 | 50.9 | 19.4 | 13.3 | 0.02 | 0.38 | 13.7 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 629 | 60.7 | 58.1 | 19.4 | 10.2 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 15.9 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 544 | 61.7 | 59.5 | 19.2 | 11.5 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 101 | 64.6 | 60.0 | 15.3 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 13.6 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 7.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (21 vs 22.79) · 1 games-7.9%
Points over 7.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vs CMO | L 96-99 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 31 Mar | @ KHI | L 66-98 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -17 |
| 25 Mar | vs RMB | W 99-84 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 18 Mar | vs ZAL | W 74-59 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +12 |
| 10 Mar | @ BRO | L 71-72 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -3 |
| 4 Mar | vs BKN | W 82-68 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 26 Feb | @ BAR | L 66-82 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -24 |
| 12 Feb | @ CMO | L 85-92 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +1 |
| 5 Feb | vs KHI | W 89-77 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +19 |
| 28 Jan | @ RMB | L 72-84 | 24 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -7 |
| 22 Jan | @ ZAL | L 55-75 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -7 |
| 15 Jan | vs BRO | L 72-77 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 7 Jan | @ BKN | W 82-76 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -2 |
| 29 Dec | vs BAR | W 74-62 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
| 18 Dec | vs EFS | L 68-81 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 19.7 | 6.5 | 5.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 12 | 22.3 | 11.8 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 21.1 | 9.4 | 6.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2282% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2273% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/2268% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2259% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2245% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2236% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2232% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2223% |
How often Othello Hunter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.