Osvaldas Olisevicius
Nutribullet Treviso Basket · Lega Basket Serie A · 2025-26
F200 cm90 kgborn 1993-01-10LTU
GAMES
14
MIN
27.4
PTS
13.6
REB
4.4
AST
1.3
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TVU | 14 | 14 | 27.4 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 39.0 | 38.0 | 83.7 | 10.7 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | TVU | 25 | 25 | 30.2 | 16.9 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 41.2 | 89.4 | 15.8 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | TVU | 21 | 21 | 31.4 | 15.7 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 43.6 | 40.2 | 81.4 | 15.4 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | RE | 5 | 0 | 24.4 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 40.5 | 26.9 | 83.3 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | RE | 29 | 25 | 24.9 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 43.0 | 29.6 | 80.0 | 10.9 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | RE | 19 | 17 | 29.2 | 16.2 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 46.1 | 35.7 | 88.5 | 14.7 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 383 | 53.4 | 48.4 | 24.5 | 14.0 | 0.50 | 0.27 | 17.9 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 755 | 59.7 | 54.7 | 25.7 | 16.7 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 20.1 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 659 | 57.1 | 51.8 | 25.8 | 19.8 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 18.0 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 122 | 53.9 | 48.8 | 22.1 | 9.6 | 0.62 | 0.29 | 15.1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 721 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 24.8 | 15.8 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 16.9 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 554 | 58.4 | 54.4 | 26.3 | 11.7 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 20.0 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UD 35.7% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (6 vs 9.33) · 2 games-35.7%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ RYT | L 51-107 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -33 |
| 3 May | vs RYT | L 80-89 | 29 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 32 | -13 |
| 30 Apr | @ RYT | L 73-106 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -7 |
| 23 Apr | @ LIE | L 59-90 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -19 |
| 20 Apr | vs NEP | L 81-93 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21 | -4 |
| 17 Apr | @ JUV | W 97-91 | 19 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | +2 |
| 15 Apr | vs PRI | W 92-89 | 31 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | +9 |
| 12 Apr | @ SIA | L 87-98 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -23 |
| 2 Apr | @ ZAL | L 70-94 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -10 |
| 25 Mar | @ NEV | W 94-90 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 29 | +11 |
| 19 Mar | @ RYT | L 86-93 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -13 |
| 11 Mar | vs SIA | W 85-74 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28 | +16 |
| 4 Mar | @ PRI | L 74-86 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -8 |
| 26 Feb | @ NEP | L 54-59 | 28 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | +6 |
| 11 Feb | vs NEV | W 89-88 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | +6 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 26.9 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 18 | 24.3 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 27.7 | 15.6 | 5.2 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 24.7 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.4 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3474% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/3450% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3429% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3424% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3421% |
How often Osvaldas Olisevicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.