GAMES
34
MIN
20.4
PTS
7.4
REB
4.7
AST
0.5
FG%
58.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 20.4 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 58.8 | 39.1 | 61.4 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.8 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 24.3 | 7.4 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 72.9 | 44.4 | 76.7 | 12.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 695 | 63.2 | 61.6 | 15.7 | 15.7 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 13.0 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 3.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 137 | 60.2 | 50.0 | 14.9 | 16.1 | 0.23 | 0.92 | 11.6 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 4.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 56.4 | 50.0 | 21.9 | 11.7 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 15.7 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 6.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 681 | 77.2 | 74.8 | 11.6 | 19.8 | 0.08 | 0.56 | 10.9 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VEC 18.1% more points allowed to centres than the league average (10 vs 8.47) · 3 games+18.1%
Points over 6.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | @ VEC | L 60-78 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 26 Apr | vs BRA | L 74-94 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -10 |
| 20 Apr | @ TBB | L 80-85 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 16 Apr | vs CHE | W 81-66 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 23 | +10 |
| 11 Apr | vs MBC | W 87-78 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +16 |
| 5 Apr | @ HAM | L 81-88 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | vs ALB | W 90-86 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 23 Mar | @ BRO | W 93-90 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -2 |
| 16 Mar | vs GOT | W 93-86 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | +3 |
| 9 Mar | @ BAY | L 78-87 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 2 Mar | vs EBO | W 95-79 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +13 |
| 11 Feb | @ CHE | L 65-72 | 32 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 28 | +11 |
| 8 Feb | vs MHP | W 86-73 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 2 Feb | @ HRO | L 82-88 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 18 Jan | @ ALB | L 65-92 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -22 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 23.8 | 8.4 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 15 | 24.7 | 6.5 | 6.7 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 24.3 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/2882% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/2864% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2861% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2843% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2836% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/2832% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/2825% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2818% |
How often Osun Osunniyi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.