
Osman Gökhan Şirin
Akin Çorap Yeşilgiresun Bld. · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2016-17
F207 cmborn 1990-09-18TUR
GAMES
1
MIN
9.7
PTS
3.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | YGB | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | GZT | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | YGB | 7 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 28.6 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | GZT | 19 | 2 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 35.0 | 29.6 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 46.5 | 43.2 | 37.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 23.1 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 0.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 16.7 | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 35.7 | 28.6 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 54.5 | 36.8 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 57 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 11.4 | 7.7 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 151 | 45.0 | 45.0 | 14.7 | 7.0 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 199 | 57.0 | 57.7 | 21.5 | 14.9 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 15.3 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 49 | 39.6 | 34.6 | 16.2 | 12.6 | 0.77 | 0.15 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 63 | 40.9 | 39.3 | 23.1 | 6.4 | 0.25 | 0.11 | 13.7 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 121 | 62.4 | 62.5 | 19.1 | 6.3 | 0.43 | 0.05 | 16.7 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 1.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | @ GAL | L 65-78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 May | vs GAL | L 64-66 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 13 May | @ GAL | W 72-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | vs TBK | W 73-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ TTA | W 84-67 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs TOF | L 79-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Apr | @ APE | W 91-50 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs GZT | W 94-91 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs EFS | W 71-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs ESK | W 87-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ HEN | W 75-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ NIZ | L 71-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | vs MBY | W 85-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs NIZ | W 88-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | @ TS | W 87-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 25 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 44 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 27/3577% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3557% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3551% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3546% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3534% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3531% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3529% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3520% |
How often Osman Gökhan Şirin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.