
GAMES
12
MIN
29.1
PTS
13.6
REB
15.5
AST
2.8
FG%
58.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 29.1 | 13.6 | 15.5 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 75.9 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 6 | 16.6 | 7.8 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 63.4 | — | 55.1 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 27.1 | 13.6 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 58.8 | 25.0 | 75.0 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 18.1 | 7.6 | 8.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0 | — | 74.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | 70.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 12 | 349 | 62.8 | 58.3 | 17.6 | 15.1 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 16.8 | 19.2 | 3.4 | 3.4 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 447 | 63.3 | 63.4 | 17.1 | 11.2 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 17.0 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 11 | 298 | 63.6 | 59.3 | 18.4 | 13.2 | 0.04 | 0.29 | 18.1 | 20.5 | 2.1 | 4.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 254 | 64.0 | 60.0 | 15.5 | 10.7 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 15.2 | 17.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 43 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 22.6 | 14.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MEM 14.2% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (3.61 vs 3.16) · 79 games+14.2%
Assists over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ MIN | L 105-116 | 25 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 32 | +8 |
| 11 Apr | vs OKC | L 111-145 | 25 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -15 |
| 9 Apr | vs POR | W 133-126 | 19 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -2 |
| 6 Apr | @ ATL | L 134-147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | @ IND | L 112-140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ CHA | L 106-110 | 24 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | @ DEN | L 93-129 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -31 |
| 25 Mar | vs MEM | L 103-140 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 19 Mar | vs WSH | W 128-112 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +10 |
| 17 Mar | vs CHI | L 97-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ PHI | L 122-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ WSH | L 122-125 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs DET | L 106-134 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 2 Mar | vs NO | L 121-128 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | +25 |
| 10 Feb | @ LAL | L 113-132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 10.8 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 18 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1450% |
How often Oscar Tshiebwe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.