
GAMES
1
MIN
5.2
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 27.3 | 26.9 | 83.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 26.7 | 0.0 | -0.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 28.2 | 87.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 44 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 15.3 | 14.5 | 0.90 | 0.40 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 139 | 42.1 | 37.9 | 15.6 | 18.3 | 0.79 | 0.18 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 80 | 35.5 | 37.5 | 14.2 | 22.9 | 0.94 | 0.13 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 245 | 46.3 | 43.0 | 18.2 | 31.6 | 0.68 | 0.14 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 67 | 59.5 | 50.0 | 12.1 | 29.8 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VAL 22.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (32 vs 26.13) · 34 games+22.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun | @ UNI | L 60-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | vs UNI | W 63-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 May | @ UNI | L 70-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 May | @ VAL | W 92-64 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 18 May | vs UNI | W 67-65 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +8 |
| 11 May | @ GBC | W 79-57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 8 May | @ BAX | W 95-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs FUE | W 96-75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 1 May | vs BAR | L 74-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ CJB | W 84-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ BET | L 60-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs VBC | L 81-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ RMB | L 74-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ LLTF | L 68-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs RBB | W 77-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 19 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Óscar Alvarado finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.