
GAMES
7
MIN
17.7
PTS
5.7
REB
2.6
AST
0.7
FG%
38.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 17.7 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 35.3 | 71.4 | 4.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 13 | 18.7 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 45.3 | 41.5 | 74.1 | 5.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 38.5 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 0.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 124 | 53.8 | 48.4 | 16.2 | 17.7 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 318 | 58.7 | 55.2 | 15.5 | 11.7 | 0.48 | 0.31 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 64 | 45.4 | 46.2 | 13.7 | 25.9 | 0.62 | 0.23 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 11.1% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.5 vs 4.95) · 4 games+11.1%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb | vs COL | W 80-62 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -3 |
| 29 Jan | @ ATH | W 90-88 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +2 |
| 21 Jan | vs LIE | W 84-77 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | +1 |
| 15 Jan | @ TTA | L 65-77 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 8 Jan | vs URV | L 77-90 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 |
| 3 Jan | @ CLU | L 83-104 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +1 |
| 17 Dec | vs JER | W 82-80 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 4 Dec | @ JLB | L 82-93 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 28 Nov | @ COL | L 68-95 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -18 |
| 12 Nov | vs ATH | W 93-69 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
| 6 Nov | @ LIE | L 68-91 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -12 |
| 29 Oct | vs TTA | W 89-77 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 | +18 |
| 22 Oct | @ URV | L 68-80 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +2 |
| 15 Oct | vs CLU | L 67-103 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -6 |
| 9 Oct | @ JER | L 74-89 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -10 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 9 | 19.5 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 18.9 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 10/1759% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/1729% |
How often Osaro Rich finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.