
GAMES
29
MIN
13.5
PTS
2.6
REB
3.0
AST
0.7
FG%
41.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | GZT | 29 | 5 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 41.8 | 40.0 | 33.3 | — |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | GZT | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 62.5 | 60.0 | 100.0 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | GZT | 29 | 8 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 42.4 | 29.5 | 64.7 | 3.7 |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | GZT | 2 | 0 | 19.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 60.0 | 50.0 | — | 3.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GAZN | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 46.4 | 43.3 | 80.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GZT | 23 | 19 | 18.6 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 48.1 | 41.3 | 59.1 | 6.6 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | GZT | 28 | 24 | 19.3 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 45.2 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 5.5 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | GZT | 3 | 1 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.7 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | GAZN | 12 | 0 | 9.2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | GZT | 24 | 9 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 48.4 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 4.2 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 393 | 54.9 | 55.2 | 8.7 | 6.8 | 0.67 | 0.04 | 6.9 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 60 | 84.5 | 81.3 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 9.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 386 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 12.9 | 8.0 | 0.52 | 0.20 | 9.0 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 70.0 | 70.0 | 16.3 | 23.1 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 13.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 262 | 59.3 | 58.0 | 12.3 | 10.7 | 0.54 | 0.09 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 428 | 60.9 | 60.1 | 11.2 | 6.3 | 0.58 | 0.28 | 9.1 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 540 | 56.1 | 53.5 | 13.1 | 9.6 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 9.2 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 50 | 38.1 | 35.7 | 17.4 | 12.2 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 7.9 | 10.1 | 0.7 | 3.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 111 | 26.3 | 25.0 | 12.9 | 27.7 | 0.60 | 0.10 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 363 | 57.0 | 55.5 | 9.9 | 6.9 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 7.6 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EFS 2.8% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.33 vs 3.24) · 3 games+2.8%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs EFS | L 67-83 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -8 |
| 14 May | @ EFS | L 73-96 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -9 |
| 7 May | vs BSK | W 88-77 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 24 Apr | @ BÇB | W 90-71 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 11 Apr | @ TTA | L 66-84 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -10 |
| 3 Apr | vs DTI | L 76-82 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 27 Mar | @ TOF | L 72-84 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 21 Mar | vs PTK | W 76-64 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +10 |
| 14 Mar | @ EFS | L 63-102 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -21 |
| 7 Mar | @ LHF | W 90-60 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 26 | +30 |
| 28 Feb | vs BJK | L 77-84 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 11 Feb | @ OGM | W 82-81 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 6 Feb | vs GAL | W 68-61 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
| 31 Jan | @ FNB | W 102-97 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 24 Jan | vs FEB | W 77-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 16 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 13.5 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/3139% |
How often Orhan Haciyeva finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.