
GAMES
2
MIN
4.1
PTS
0.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 0.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 57.1 | — | 28.6 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 119 | 54.0 | 57.1 | 12.8 | 27.2 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 7.8 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 15.7% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (10 vs 8.64) · 4 games+15.7%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | vs GAL | L 77-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 May | @ GAL | L 59-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 May | @ GAL | L 54-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 May | vs FNB | W 81-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs ABS | W 90-66 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ GAL | L 73-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ TBK | W 73-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs HUN | W 83-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs GZT | L 57-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ FNB | L 76-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs TOF | W 87-77 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ TTA | W 84-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ BJK | W 70-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ MBS | W 84-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs HEN | W 87-66 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 14 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Onur Çalban finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.