
GAMES
2
MIN
30.0
PTS
5.5
REB
4.5
AST
8.0
FG%
30.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 30.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 26.1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 26.5 | 23.1 | 69.6 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 37.7 | 30.0 | 87.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 31.7 | 24.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 20.9 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 25.8 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 24.3 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 38.0 | 35.1 | 57.0 | 5.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 2 | 60 | 38.4 | 42.3 | 16.8 | 35.8 | 0.92 | 0.23 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 9.6 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 130 | 45.3 | 35.3 | 21.9 | 31.2 | 0.76 | 0.68 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 9.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 199 | 53.1 | 46.4 | 23.2 | 21.0 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 15.2 | 5.6 | 7.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 126 | 47.2 | 39.0 | 21.9 | 23.1 | 0.61 | 0.49 | 13.5 | 6.3 | 10.3 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 167 | 50.1 | 46.7 | 23.5 | 26.1 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 14.6 | 3.9 | 11.2 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 803 | 49.2 | 46.2 | 19.3 | 27.4 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 8.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRF 49.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (11 vs 21.8) · 1 games-49.5%
Points over 9.0 in 4/10
Last 14 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr | vs RYT | L 69-70 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | @ RYT | L 70-77 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -10 |
| 17 Mar | @ DGC | W 92-82 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
| 10 Feb | vs LLTF | L 55-69 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | -17 |
| 4 Feb | @ TS | W 91-85 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 26 | +7 |
| 27 Jan | vs DGC | L 64-67 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -8 |
| 20 Jan | @ LLTF | L 80-104 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 20 | -7 |
| 8 Jan | vs HDB | W 78-71 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 6 Jan | @ HDB | W 72-63 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | +22 |
| 16 Dec | @ CHA | L 84-97 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 20 | -6 |
| 9 Dec | @ SAB | L 87-105 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -18 |
| 12 Nov | vs ALB | L 75-88 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | @ ALB | L 78-94 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -11 |
| 14 Oct | vs CHA | L 95-97 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 21 | -15 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 23.6 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 4.7 |
| Away venue | 8 | 23.5 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 5.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 23.9 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 5.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1479% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1443% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Ondrej Sehnal finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.