
GAMES
6
MIN
24.6
PTS
10.2
REB
4.3
AST
3.0
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.6 | 10.2 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 52.6 | 30.4 | 82.4 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 25.3 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 41.1 | 42.9 | 71.4 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 19.3 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 38.3 | 32.4 | 63.6 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | PTK | 27 | 27 | 29.4 | 15.2 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 41.3 | 32.4 | 82.2 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 25.8 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 38.8 | 35.4 | 76.8 | 9.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 24.0 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 39.4 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 11.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.5 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 44.1 | 40.6 | 64.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 27.0 | 15.6 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 43.5 | 37.8 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | TBK | 14 | 0 | 23.5 | 13.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 48.7 | 40.8 | 82.2 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | TBK | 20 | 3 | 24.4 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 48.1 | 43.0 | 68.3 | 12.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 62.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 148 | 67.1 | 61.8 | 18.7 | 19.5 | 0.61 | 0.45 | 14.9 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 11 | 278 | 56.1 | 53.7 | 20.0 | 11.8 | 0.59 | 0.22 | 15.2 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 193 | 50.1 | 48.3 | 20.4 | 16.7 | 0.62 | 0.18 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 792 | 54.9 | 49.7 | 26.4 | 12.4 | 0.52 | 0.31 | 18.6 | 5.3 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 876 | 53.9 | 48.3 | 24.6 | 17.9 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 72 | 50.2 | 45.5 | 27.1 | 13.7 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 9.5 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 159 | 58.5 | 55.1 | 21.3 | 4.0 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 189 | 53.8 | 51.1 | 26.7 | 12.9 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 20.8 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 329 | 65.6 | 60.9 | 23.1 | 12.6 | 0.60 | 0.38 | 19.9 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 488 | 62.1 | 60.5 | 23.0 | 12.5 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 18.6 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 1 | 30 | 66.5 | 64.3 | 16.8 | 8.7 | 0.14 | 1.14 | 16.7 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 21.9% more points allowed to guards than the league average (46.5 vs 38.14) · 2 games+21.9%
Points over 16.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ TTA | L 66-115 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -18 |
| 29 Apr | vs TOF | L 85-95 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -5 |
| 23 Apr | @ BJK | W 85-84 | 37 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 43 | +3 |
| 9 Apr | @ MBB | L 78-86 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 32 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | vs KSB | W 96-85 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | +17 |
| 26 Mar | @ BÇB | L 73-89 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | -14 |
| 18 Mar | vs BSK | W 77-69 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +6 |
| 11 Mar | @ FEB | L 85-92 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | -9 |
| 4 Mar | vs DTI | L 85-88 | 41 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 41 | +7 |
| 4 Feb | @ GAL | W 82-74 | 38 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 35 | +13 |
| 29 Jan | @ EFS | L 64-90 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -21 |
| 23 Jan | vs YMB | W 94-87 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | vs TTA | L 70-89 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -14 |
| 8 Jan | @ GZT | L 55-86 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -24 |
| 2 Jan | vs FNB | L 71-76 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 29.8 | 14.2 | 4.3 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 14 | 29.0 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 30.0 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 3.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.3 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/2781% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/2778% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 19/2770% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/2767% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2763% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2759% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/2756% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/2748% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2744% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2737% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2733% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2730% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2726% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2719% |
How often Omar Prewitt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.