
GAMES
22
MIN
20.3
PTS
3.1
REB
1.1
AST
3.5
FG%
38.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 20.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 38.1 | 34.1 | 100.0 | 3.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 35 | 10 | 21.6 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 35.0 | 36.8 | 74.2 | 7.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.6 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 55.6 | 57.1 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | — | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 28.2 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 40.0 | 31.4 | 69.4 | 11.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.7 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 61.5 | 87.5 | 50.0 | 15.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 54.5 | 54.5 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.1 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 37.9 | 34.5 | 81.4 | 11.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 26.9 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 33.3 | 31.3 | 73.1 | 11.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.5 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 36.4 | 27.1 | 75.8 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 25.3 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 33.1 | 33.3 | 68.3 | 7.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 34.2 | 32.6 | 80.7 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.7 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 38.7 | 37.0 | 72.7 | 12.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 34.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 30.1 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 38.6 | 36.3 | 77.8 | 11.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 31.9 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 43.1 | 34.1 | 84.0 | 11.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 29.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 23.8 | 6.7 | 50.0 | 6.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 28.6 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 39.0 | 41.4 | 85.7 | 11.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 29.7 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 26.3 | 29.7 | 72.7 | 6.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 17 | 13 | 24.5 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 43.5 | 46.3 | 58.3 | 10.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 26.1 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 35.2 | 32.7 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 29.8 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 33.3 | 30.3 | 85.7 | 11.1 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 23.9 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 51.4 | 42.9 | 37.5 | 10.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 37.8 | 40.9 | 92.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 10 | 19.1 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 38.2 | 34.1 | 70.0 | 3.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 28.2 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 48.0 | 46.2 | 58.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 20.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 32.6 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 4.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 28.0 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 36.5 | 34.8 | 56.5 | 7.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 18.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 20.0 | — | 1.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 21.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 30.0 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 35.4 | 36.8 | 70.0 | 11.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 28.6 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 45.7 | 39.2 | 78.7 | 12.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 29.8 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 43.2 | 40.4 | 73.5 | 10.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 28.7 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 31.0 | 26.7 | 82.1 | 8.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 29.4 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 36.5 | 32.1 | 78.4 | 10.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 28.8 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 36.4 | 71.4 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 32.2 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 44.4 | 47.4 | 83.3 | 13.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 28.0 | 9.7 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 40.8 | 38.5 | 79.4 | 10.9 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 11 | 23.5 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 36.5 | 39.1 | 75.0 | 7.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 36.9 | 16.5 | 2.3 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 45.8 | 39.5 | 77.8 | 21.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 36.8 | 15.9 | 3.2 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 38.5 | 38.0 | 79.6 | 18.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 34.2 | 16.7 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 41.7 | 47.4 | 61.1 | 17.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 37.4 | 13.5 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 27.0 | 21.4 | 80.0 | 15.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 446 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 0.70 | 0.08 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 35 | 757 | 51.6 | 48.7 | 13.7 | 24.0 | 0.75 | 0.20 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 9.5 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 136 | 77.8 | 77.8 | 8.8 | 28.0 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 12.5 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 15.5 | 28.6 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 8.1 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 132 | 32.3 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 29.5 | 0.80 | 0.12 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 593 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 15.8 | 20.5 | 0.64 | 0.27 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 9.2 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 86.5 | 88.5 | 15.7 | 12.6 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 17.5 | 1.5 | 10.2 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 63 | 81.8 | 81.8 | 10.8 | 21.4 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1058 | 55.7 | 50.2 | 13.4 | 20.7 | 0.72 | 0.34 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 913 | 50.8 | 45.8 | 14.2 | 21.5 | 0.79 | 0.35 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 371 | 53.4 | 46.2 | 13.7 | 24.4 | 0.73 | 0.50 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 811 | 49.5 | 46.4 | 14.4 | 23.4 | 0.80 | 0.24 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 858 | 51.8 | 46.6 | 16.3 | 23.5 | 0.76 | 0.30 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 2.3 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 317 | 52.0 | 50.0 | 15.3 | 20.0 | 0.61 | 0.15 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 69 | 37.0 | 30.0 | 11.3 | 22.8 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 692 | 55.5 | 51.8 | 14.0 | 22.0 | 0.73 | 0.26 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 7.6 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 319 | 59.0 | 53.5 | 17.5 | 28.4 | 0.61 | 0.35 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 7.8 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 145 | 30.6 | 26.2 | 10.1 | 14.0 | 0.71 | 0.38 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 172 | 59.4 | 53.7 | 17.1 | 24.1 | 0.71 | 0.34 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 237 | 39.6 | 36.0 | 16.3 | 22.5 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 7.1 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 17 | 416 | 61.9 | 61.6 | 11.2 | 24.4 | 0.78 | 0.17 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 9.3 | 3.8 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 391 | 49.9 | 47.9 | 11.0 | 16.8 | 0.77 | 0.10 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 9.8 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 238 | 47.8 | 44.4 | 12.8 | 21.3 | 0.73 | 0.16 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 8.5 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 191 | 58.4 | 60.0 | 11.5 | 17.2 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 9.0 | 2.8 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 238 | 57.9 | 50.0 | 11.7 | 23.1 | 0.59 | 0.38 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 8.8 | 2.4 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 402 | 53.0 | 50.9 | 9.6 | 27.0 | 0.75 | 0.18 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 563 | 55.8 | 55.7 | 11.5 | 22.1 | 0.75 | 0.15 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 308 | 51.3 | 49.2 | 15.2 | 27.0 | 0.73 | 0.37 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 38.9 | 38.9 | 12.3 | 30.8 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 87 | 50.4 | 46.2 | 8.8 | 6.7 | 0.92 | 0.15 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 480 | 51.5 | 46.4 | 14.6 | 16.8 | 0.59 | 0.42 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 32 | 916 | 63.5 | 58.9 | 14.6 | 21.5 | 0.67 | 0.40 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 357 | 61.8 | 57.4 | 15.5 | 24.6 | 0.70 | 0.46 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 976 | 45.9 | 40.0 | 15.2 | 25.8 | 0.68 | 0.28 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 470 | 50.7 | 44.7 | 16.1 | 21.5 | 0.51 | 0.36 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 58 | 60.3 | 56.3 | 22.9 | 29.5 | 0.69 | 0.44 | 14.4 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 161 | 59.5 | 56.9 | 15.9 | 18.9 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 10.3 | 1.1 | 7.1 | 2.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 447 | 57.4 | 53.3 | 19.1 | 24.2 | 0.65 | 0.28 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 1.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 376 | 53.2 | 48.6 | 15.5 | 28.7 | 0.62 | 0.32 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 7.8 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 960 | 63.8 | 58.5 | 20.7 | 18.0 | 0.64 | 0.49 | 16.1 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 3.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 368 | 57.4 | 51.3 | 22.0 | 20.2 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 15.6 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 2.4 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 103 | 56.9 | 54.2 | 23.3 | 10.2 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 17.6 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 2.8 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 150 | 51.5 | 35.1 | 22.3 | 23.4 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 13.0 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HIO 28.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (49.5 vs 38.5) · 2 games+28.6%
Points over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ UCAM | W 77-72 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 May | vs MBA | L 80-83 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -1 |
| 7 May | @ BKN | L 59-91 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 1 May | vs RBB | L 80-82 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14 | +19 |
| 23 Apr | @ BRE | W 85-82 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 |
| 16 Apr | vs BAR | W 76-71 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | +14 |
| 13 Apr | vs MOB | W 80-73 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -8 |
| 9 Apr | @ BET | L 69-79 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -8 |
| 2 Apr | vs CJB | L 63-77 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 26 Mar | @ BUR | L 56-78 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -19 |
| 20 Mar | @ VBC | L 79-81 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 12 Mar | vs LLTF | L 62-77 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 6 Mar | vs DGC | L 76-86 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | +2 |
| 12 Feb | @ BAX | L 73-94 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
| 5 Feb | vs UNI | W 93-82 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -7 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 19.7 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3.6 |
| Away venue | 11 | 20.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 20.6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 20.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/2277% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/2264% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2227% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2223% |
How often Omar Cook finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.