
GAMES
5
MIN
20.7
PTS
9.2
REB
8.8
AST
1.4
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 20.7 | 9.2 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | — | 60.0 | 13.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 18.4 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 49.1 | 40.0 | 44.0 | 7.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 13 | 24.6 | 14.9 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 61.9 | 0.0 | 67.1 | 19.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YMB | 7 | 1 | 12.2 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 64.3 | — | 33.3 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 47.5 | — | 72.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 104 | 48.6 | 42.9 | 24.4 | 12.9 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 16.0 | 15.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 166 | 52.3 | 52.8 | 21.4 | 17.9 | 0.19 | 0.47 | 14.5 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 394 | 64.8 | 61.9 | 25.0 | 17.5 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 21.9 | 12.3 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 7 | 86 | 60.1 | 64.3 | 11.6 | 19.4 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 145 | 54.3 | 47.5 | 20.6 | 18.1 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 13.4 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 20.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs CHE | W 104-90 | 26 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 32 | +17 |
| 8 May | @ EBO | L 84-93 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30 | -10 |
| 2 May | vs MHP | W 98-97 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 24 Apr | @ VEC | L 98-120 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27 | -11 |
| 19 Apr | vs MBC | W 112-93 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +9 |
| 14 Apr | @ JEN | W 93-82 | 22 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +16 |
| 12 Apr | @ TBB | L 85-96 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -1 |
| 4 Apr | vs ULM | W 77-67 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +13 |
| 1 Apr | @ HRO | L 78-98 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -8 |
| 29 Mar | vs ALB | L 73-94 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -19 |
| 15 Mar | vs TRI | L 97-106 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +5 |
| 18 Feb | vs WUE | L 82-87 | 33 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 41 | -1 |
| 14 Feb | @ FSK | W 90-87 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -16 |
| 8 Feb | @ HAM | L 85-95 | 31 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 41 | -2 |
| 1 Feb | vs HDB | L 94-99 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +9 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.1 | 11.2 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 12 | 22.7 | 13.4 | 7.4 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 22.9 | 15.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 22.3 | 11.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/2584% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/2580% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 19/2576% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2572% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2568% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2564% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/2544% |
| Over 21.5 – 23.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/2536% |
| Over 24.5 – 25.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2532% |
| Over 26.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2528% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2524% |
| Over 28.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2520% |
| Over 29.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/2516% |
How often Oluwasimisola Shittu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.