GAMES
29
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.4
REB
2.2
AST
0.3
FG%
50.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 50.6 | 50.0 | 63.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 37.2 | 0.0 | 56.4 | 2.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 52.7 | — | 50.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 58.6 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 3.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 49.2 | 0.0 | 48.0 | 2.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.9 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 65.2 | — | 88.9 | 8.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 355 | 54.6 | 52.5 | 14.8 | 15.0 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 10.0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 430 | 41.7 | 37.2 | 14.3 | 19.5 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 385 | 53.5 | 52.7 | 21.6 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 14.0 | 8.4 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 14 | 136 | 56.2 | 58.6 | 16.0 | 13.3 | 0.10 | 0.79 | 11.6 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 293 | 50.6 | 49.2 | 17.4 | 17.9 | 0.03 | 0.77 | 10.8 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 95 | 74.4 | 65.2 | 19.4 | 20.6 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 17.4 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 18.0% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (11 vs 9.32) · 2 games+18%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs DRA | L 65-66 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | @ BRA | L 58-72 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 15 Apr | @ GIE | W 63-53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 10 Apr | vs FSK | L 61-69 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ BRO | L 61-80 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
| 27 Mar | vs DÜS | W 84-55 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
| 20 Mar | @ ULM | L 85-90 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs EBO | W 76-65 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 13 Mar | @ BAY | L 71-84 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -2 |
| 5 Mar | vs MHP | W 85-80 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 27 Feb | @ TBB | W 79-74 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 19 Feb | vs BRE | L 71-73 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 13 Feb | vs HAG | W 81-80 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ MBC | W 73-71 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 30 Jan | vs ALB | L 69-75 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3275% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/3256% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3234% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3219% |
How often Oliver Clay finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.