
GAMES
6
MIN
16.9
PTS
5.0
REB
0.8
AST
2.5
FG%
39.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.9 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 34.8 | — | 2.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 15.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 46.4 | 100.0 | 9.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 18.6 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 57.7 | 61.5 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 20.7 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 46.2 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 19.2 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 53.3 | 54.5 | 75.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | — | 3.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 101 | 53.6 | 53.6 | 14.2 | 9.7 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 76 | 52.8 | 45.5 | 9.4 | 14.0 | 0.55 | 0.27 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 193 | 67.3 | 66.3 | 11.4 | 8.9 | 0.70 | 0.05 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 1.5 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 112 | 73.1 | 73.1 | 14.6 | 21.2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 124 | 61.4 | 59.6 | 13.3 | 20.7 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 9.6 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 115 | 74.6 | 73.3 | 11.1 | 32.3 | 0.73 | 0.27 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAD 47.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (10.5 vs 19.95) · 2 games-47.4%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ ZAD | L 60-77 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs ZAD | W 82-80 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ FSK | W 72-63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs VBC | L 73-74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs SLU | W 76-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ KHI | W 102-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs WLO | W 89-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs FSK | W 84-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ VBC | L 77-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ SLU | L 57-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs KHI | L 91-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ WLO | W 70-66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2/540% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 1/520% |
How often Oleksandr Skutyelnik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.