
Oleksandr Lypovyy
Kolossos Rodou · Basketball Champions League · 2024-25
F203 cm96 kgborn 1991-10-09UKR
GAMES
1
MIN
29.5
PTS
3.0
REB
6.0
AST
2.0
FG%
14.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | KRO | 1 | 0 | 29.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 20.0 | — | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 9 | 21.5 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 51.8 | 50.7 | 33.3 | 6.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 4.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 15.6 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 34.7 | 27.3 | 40.0 | 2.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 8.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 22.3 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 35.1 | 30.8 | 36.4 | 2.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | PROM | 6 | 0 | 16.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 33.3 | — | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.5 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | PROM | 3 | 0 | 18.5 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 53.8 | 44.4 | 100.0 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 13 | 26.2 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 43.3 | 41.1 | 35.0 | 9.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 366 | 70.8 | 72.9 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 0.83 | 0.14 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 281 | 45.2 | 45.1 | 13.3 | 8.4 | 0.76 | 0.14 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 58 | 64.7 | 65.0 | 19.5 | 12.6 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 16.9 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 156 | 45.4 | 45.9 | 16.3 | 23.7 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 8.8 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 101 | 47.7 | 47.7 | 11.1 | 8.3 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 78 | 26.8 | 26.7 | 11.7 | 15.2 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 4.2 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 70.7 | 69.2 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.69 | 0.08 | 12.4 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 393 | 56.3 | 57.7 | 15.5 | 6.6 | 0.70 | 0.19 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202018-192015-162013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PTH 25.1% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (2.5 vs 3.34) · 2 games-25.1%
Assists over 2.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar | vs LLTF | W 69-57 | 36 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +13 |
| 6 Feb | @ VIR | L 91-98 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 30 Jan | vs NEP | L 69-82 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -11 |
| 22 Jan | vs SIG | W 77-64 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +9 |
| 15 Jan | @ BJK | L 74-96 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | -8 |
| 9 Jan | vs BAY | W 95-83 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | +20 |
| 18 Dec | @ COL | W 80-76 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +7 |
| 11 Dec | vs OST | L 84-88 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 21 Nov | vs VIR | L 85-95 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | -10 |
| 13 Nov | @ NEP | W 83-82 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 7 Nov | @ SIG | L 78-83 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 31 Oct | vs BJK | W 80-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | @ BAY | W 75-70 | 34 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | +5 |
| 17 Oct | vs COL | W 79-77 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | +6 |
| 10 Oct | @ OST | W 93-84 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | +2 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 26.4 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.5 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 24.9 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.3 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 9/1464% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
How often Oleksandr Lypovyy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.