GAMES
14
MIN
18.6
PTS
10.2
REB
6.9
AST
0.5
FG%
63.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.6 | 10.2 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 63.3 | — | 78.4 | 15.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 19.5 | 10.0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 71.2 | — | 63.3 | 16.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 66.7 | — | 62.5 | 11.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 260 | 67.3 | 63.3 | 21.2 | 8.6 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 19.8 | 13.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 390 | 71.3 | 71.2 | 19.7 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 18.3 | 12.1 | 1.7 | 3.6 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 6 | 123 | 67.8 | 66.7 | 14.9 | 24.3 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DLE 26.4% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (9 vs 7.12) · 2 games+26.4%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | @ OLY | L 59-86 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs PAI | W 104-67 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ PAN | L 76-87 | 30 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 35 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ ATH | L 65-66 | 23 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs IFE | W 73-68 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ KIM | L 82-86 | 32 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 49 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs CHL | W 86-61 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs RCK | W 86-81 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ AAT | L 62-83 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs PTH | W 82-59 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ PEI | W 86-79 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs OLY | L 77-80 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ PAI | W 74-60 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 30 Dec | vs PAN | L 69-86 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ LDI | W 85-73 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 17.9 | 9.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 12 | 19.1 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 29.7 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 18.7 | 9.6 | 5.9 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/2075% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2070% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2060% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2050% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2040% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2030% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2020% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/2015% |
How often Oktavius Elis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.