
Oguz Savas
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketball Champions League · 2022-23
C213 cm122 kgborn 1987-07-13TUR
GAMES
6
MIN
5.4
PTS
3.5
REB
0.7
AST
0.3
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 61.1 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 24 | 21.2 | 9.9 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 68.1 | 100.0 | 68.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 28 | 11 | 18.6 | 10.8 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 73.8 | 0.0 | 66.2 | 14.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 18.7 | 11.7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 71.2 | — | 67.6 | 15.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 11.6 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 59.1 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 16.8 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 52.4 | 40.0 | 73.8 | 9.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 30.3 | 17.5 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 59.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 12 | 12.4 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 9 | 13.5 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 47.9 | — | 69.4 | 5.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 18 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 33 | 43.8 | 40.0 | 42.4 | 14.3 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 23.1 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 66 | 63.0 | 61.1 | 19.3 | 16.2 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 636 | 69.5 | 68.6 | 19.3 | 15.1 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 16.8 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 520 | 74.1 | 73.8 | 21.6 | 11.7 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 21.0 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 187 | 72.3 | 71.2 | 24.7 | 13.8 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 22.5 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 151 | 63.4 | 59.1 | 20.7 | 18.5 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 16.0 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 320 | 58.0 | 53.4 | 21.8 | 15.9 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 15.9 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 61 | 60.8 | 59.3 | 24.6 | 3.4 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 20.8 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 298 | 52.5 | 50.0 | 22.1 | 12.4 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 15.2 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 364 | 51.5 | 47.9 | 20.9 | 13.9 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.27) · 2 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | vs TBK | L 82-89 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 8 Apr | vs BJK | L 73-74 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 5 Apr | @ OLY | L 74-99 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | @ GAL | W 80-64 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
| 29 Mar | vs BAY | W 92-87 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +9 |
| 25 Mar | vs AFB | W 85-67 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 22 Mar | @ ZAL | L 67-94 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -12 |
| 20 Mar | vs KHI | W 91-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ IBB | L 81-87 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 14 Mar | @ DGC | L 64-84 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -2 |
| 10 Mar | vs KSK | W 93-78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 7 Mar | vs PAN | L 67-91 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 3 Mar | @ TOF | L 72-80 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 28 Feb | @ MAC | L 58-77 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
| 11 Feb | @ BSK | L 85-92 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 27 | -13 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 10.8 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 27 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 45 | 12.5 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |