
GAMES
5
MIN
21.4
PTS
7.8
REB
4.4
AST
1.6
FG%
48.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 21.4 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 81.3 | 11.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 35 | 17 | 21.1 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 63.2 | 66.7 | 77.0 | 16.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 25.7 | 13.3 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 70.8 | 14.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 2 | 20.4 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 66.0 | 9.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.9 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 18.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 28.1 | 17.4 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 66.0 | 37.5 | 76.7 | 25.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.1 | 20.8 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 67.6 | 11.1 | 82.1 | 27.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TVU | 13 | 13 | 25.8 | 11.8 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 62.2 | — | 66.0 | 16.9 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 16 | 19.3 | 8.6 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 57.1 | — | 76.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 20.8 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 70.5 | — | 71.1 | 13.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 80.0 | — | 50.0 | 16.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 23 | 14.3 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 72.6 | — | 79.2 | 8.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 9 | 20.6 | 10.8 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 70.6 | — | 73.3 | 16.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 21.5 | 8.1 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 76.7 | — | 78.6 | 12.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 71.1 | — | 53.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 5.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 42.9 | — | 80.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 17.5 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 64.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.6 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 59.1 | 0.0 | 76.5 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.1 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 66.2 | — | 68.5 | 15.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 23.6 | 10.1 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 63.0 | — | 70.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 107 | 57.3 | 48.1 | 19.9 | 22.7 | 0.04 | 0.59 | 13.1 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 35 | 739 | 69.0 | 64.0 | 23.4 | 11.2 | 0.02 | 0.61 | 21.3 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 103 | 52.4 | 45.0 | 27.7 | 10.6 | 0.03 | 0.60 | 18.6 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 245 | 48.8 | 42.9 | 26.2 | 15.2 | 0.03 | 0.52 | 16.0 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 92 | 71.1 | 61.5 | 22.7 | 19.8 | 0.04 | 0.92 | 20.4 | 11.0 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 34 | 954 | 70.6 | 67.3 | 24.4 | 13.2 | 0.07 | 0.45 | 22.4 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 6 | 198 | 73.4 | 68.4 | 23.9 | 8.6 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 22.7 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 336 | 64.5 | 62.2 | 19.7 | 16.2 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 16.4 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 521 | 61.2 | 57.1 | 21.9 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 16.0 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 292 | 73.0 | 70.5 | 17.6 | 19.8 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 14.6 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 472 | 75.8 | 72.6 | 17.8 | 23.6 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 15.0 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 247 | 73.5 | 70.6 | 22.8 | 21.5 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 18.8 | 11.1 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 150 | 78.8 | 76.7 | 14.5 | 18.1 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 13.7 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 150 | 69.8 | 71.1 | 20.7 | 20.1 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 17.2 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 3.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 54.3 | 42.9 | 19.1 | 30.3 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 9.6 | 12.5 | 1.9 | 3.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 123 | 62.6 | 64.3 | 16.6 | 18.2 | 0.04 | 0.64 | 13.2 | 12.0 | 0.6 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 88 | 66.1 | 59.1 | 19.4 | 19.2 | 0.05 | 0.77 | 16.0 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 574 | 68.7 | 66.2 | 18.8 | 18.9 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 15.9 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 4.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 307 | 66.1 | 63.0 | 20.0 | 21.4 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 15.4 | 11.6 | 1.4 | 3.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAM 1.3% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (14.67 vs 14.87) · 3 games-1.3%
Points over 17.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | @ ZEN | L 83-86 | 38 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31 | +1 |
| 29 Apr | vs ZEN | W 72-69 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +1 |
| 27 Apr | vs ZEN | W 72-69 | 36 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ ZEN | L 74-82 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -7 |
| 22 Apr | @ ZEN | L 82-98 | 26 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 36 | -5 |
| 17 Apr | vs SAM | W 80-69 | 36 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 31 | +13 |
| 13 Apr | vs RMO | W 80-71 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +6 |
| 7 Apr | vs AST | W 87-79 | 30 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 40 | +18 |
| 3 Apr | @ NIZ | W 82-64 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 33 | +13 |
| 31 Mar | vs TMI | W 85-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ SAM | W 83-77 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39 | +12 |
| 25 Mar | vs AVO | W 82-66 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24 | +10 |
| 21 Mar | @ AST | W 96-61 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 28 | +29 |
| 12 Mar | vs MMO | L 77-79 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -2 |
| 6 Mar | vs SAM | W 89-83 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | +13 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 28.4 | 17.2 | 7.7 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 21 | 27.8 | 17.8 | 7.9 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 29.3 | 15.8 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 27.3 | 18.6 | 8.4 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 34/4085% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 33/4083% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 30/4075% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 28/4070% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/4057% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 22/4055% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/4040% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/4035% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/4028% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/4023% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/4020% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/4018% |
How often Octavius Ellis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.