
GAMES
24
MIN
17.7
PTS
11.6
REB
4.4
AST
2.3
FG%
50.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 17.7 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 50.3 | 35.2 | 91.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 79 | 4 | 19.6 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 52.9 | 36.5 | 78.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 23 | 0 | 19.2 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 48.5 | 32.1 | 69.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 83 | 29 | 21.2 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 57.1 | 40.4 | 77.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.9 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 54.1 | 35.7 | 76.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 67 | 5 | 15.7 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 44.6 | 34.4 | 80.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 1 | 15.8 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 30.2 | 80.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 72 | 10 | 17.1 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 53.1 | 30.8 | 75.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 425 | 63.6 | 59.5 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 23.6 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1546 | 64.2 | 62.1 | 20.3 | 9.5 | 0.50 | 0.19 | 19.4 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 23 | 441 | 57.8 | 55.8 | 21.3 | 11.4 | 0.46 | 0.21 | 17.6 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 83 | 1759 | 67.5 | 66.0 | 16.8 | 9.8 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 17.5 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 342 | 63.4 | 61.5 | 21.3 | 8.8 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 19.5 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1049 | 56.5 | 54.8 | 19.6 | 8.0 | 0.59 | 0.11 | 17.1 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 174 | 53.3 | 52.1 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 0.61 | 0.07 | 15.9 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1232 | 61.4 | 58.6 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 18.9 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs TOR | W 105-94 | 40 | 42 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 55 | +8 |
| 8 Apr | @ WSH | W 114-92 | 38 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 40 | +18 |
| 6 Apr | vs BKN | L 98-110 | 43 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 27 | -10 |
| 3 Apr | @ ORL | W 118-88 | 35 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 31 | +46 |
| 2 Apr | vs CLE | L 101-119 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 28 | -18 |
| 30 Mar | vs CHA | L 114-125 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 28 Mar | vs CHI | W 109-104 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | -2 |
| 27 Mar | @ DET | W 104-102 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | @ MIA | W 111-103 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | +5 |
| 23 Mar | @ CHA | W 121-106 | 40 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 35 | +19 |
| 22 Mar | vs ATL | L 111-117 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -10 |
| 20 Mar | vs UTAH | L 93-108 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -6 |
| 18 Mar | vs WSH | W 100-97 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 16 Mar | vs POR | W 128-98 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +6 |
| 13 Mar | @ BKN | L 107-110 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +7 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 16.6 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 36 | 16.8 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 20.1 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 15.7 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 16.0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 59/7282% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 56/7278% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 54/7275% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 50/7269% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 42/7258% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 40/7256% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 37/7251% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 35/7249% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 31/7243% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 29/7240% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 25/7235% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 24/7233% |
| Over 17.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 19/7226% |
| Over 18.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/7224% |
| Over 19.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 14/7219% |
| Over 20.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 12/7217% |
| Over 21.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 11/7215% |
How often Obi Toppin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.