
Nusret Yildirim
Frutti Extra Bursaspor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2024-25
C203 cm105 kgborn 1989-04-27TUR
GAMES
6
MIN
6.0
PTS
1.0
REB
1.2
AST
0.2
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | PTK | 30 | 3 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 33.8 | 24.4 | 33.3 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | PTK | 25 | 6 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 34.9 | 28.0 | 68.2 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 18.2 | 20.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 28 | 6 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 57.9 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 7 | 13.5 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 46.2 | 51.5 | 46.2 | 4.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 0.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TBK | 28 | 1 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 36.0 | 26.1 | 78.6 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 14.6 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 43.3 | 27.8 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | TBK | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 36.4 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 1.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | TS | 26 | 15 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 56.2 | 50.0 | 72.7 | — |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | TS | 5 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MBS | 30 | 9 | 18.2 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 47.4 | 40.6 | 55.6 | — |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TOR | 29 | 0 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 36.0 | 75.0 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TOR | 4 | 0 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 40.0 | — | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 6 | 36 | 79.8 | 50.0 | 8.7 | 44.4 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 269 | 41.1 | 41.2 | 15.6 | 18.8 | 0.60 | 0.04 | 7.6 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 366 | 44.5 | 41.5 | 17.8 | 13.5 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 10.1 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 47 | 22.7 | 22.7 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 299 | 54.2 | 52.9 | 15.5 | 17.8 | 0.60 | 0.27 | 10.2 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 48 | 59.5 | 60.0 | 14.2 | 14.5 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 10.6 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 311 | 58.7 | 59.2 | 12.4 | 12.4 | 0.51 | 0.20 | 9.6 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 133 | 42.0 | 39.7 | 18.4 | 14.4 | 0.51 | 0.15 | 9.5 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 32 | 33.8 | 25.0 | 8.6 | 18.4 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 3.4 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 238 | 47.2 | 42.0 | 13.4 | 16.4 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 8.0 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 146 | 52.1 | 51.7 | 13.3 | 23.5 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 8.4 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 62 | 48.7 | 45.5 | 12.4 | 24.5 | 0.73 | 0.27 | 6.9 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 300 | 69.7 | 67.1 | 17.4 | 20.1 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 14.6 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 32 | 61.5 | 62.5 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 6.8 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 547 | 55.7 | 54.1 | 12.4 | 19.9 | 0.33 | 0.46 | 8.6 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 295 | 54.2 | 49.4 | 17.9 | 13.2 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 12.2 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | vs FNB | L 76-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | vs FNB | L 62-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 May | @ FNB | W 80-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 May | @ FNB | L 79-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | vs TTA | W 96-71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 15 May | @ TTA | L 70-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | vs TTA | W 82-79 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 11 May | vs BJK | L 80-81 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +1 |
| 9 May | vs BUR | L 59-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 May | @ CAZ | W 84-79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 5 May | @ NYMB | W 84-73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 30 Apr | @ OGM | W 101-61 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +5 |
| 10 Apr | vs GAL | L 92-94 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 6 Apr | vs BR | W 107-88 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +13 |
| 30 Mar | @ TOF | L 79-90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 25 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 34/4576% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 28/4562% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 23/4551% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/4542% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/4533% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/4531% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/4527% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/4520% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4518% |
How often Nusret Yildirim finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.