GAMES
8
MIN
12.3
PTS
5.3
REB
2.3
AST
0.5
FG%
46.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 46.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 14.5 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 43.8 | 70.0 | 9.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 0.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 17.9 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 50.0 | 78.6 | 9.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 22.0 | 12.1 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 52.6 | 25.0 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 77.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 98 | 59.9 | 54.7 | 21.6 | 20.4 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 15.4 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 116 | 62.0 | 58.3 | 24.3 | 15.1 | 0.38 | 0.48 | 19.5 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 84 | 28.7 | 24.1 | 21.7 | 21.3 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 7.2 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 107 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 24.6 | 8.5 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 19.8 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 198 | 62.0 | 55.9 | 25.8 | 15.4 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 19.8 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162013-142011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 46.0% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.75 vs 3.24) · 4 games-46%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | vs CMO | L 55-86 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ CJB | W 89-80 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ OLY | L 75-79 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs CJB | W 85-70 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ CMO | L 44-67 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs OLY | L 84-92 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs UNI | L 90-94 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | @ PAN | W 93-80 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs COL | W 106-60 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ CIB | L 72-89 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | vs CJB | L 74-83 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ MAC | L 83-85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs ROM | W 73-63 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | @ UNI | L 58-66 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | vs PAN | L 65-73 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/2015% |
How often Novica Velickovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
