
GAMES
16
MIN
25.5
PTS
13.4
REB
1.2
AST
4.2
FG%
48.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 25.5 | 13.4 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 48.9 | 38.7 | 78.3 | 10.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 24.2 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 35.1 | 27.8 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 26.3 | 13.7 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 42.8 | 35.0 | 88.0 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 26.1 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 37.4 | 42.4 | 71.9 | 8.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 33.1 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 27.9 | 70.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 26.6 | 16.6 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 49.3 | 38.0 | 85.7 | 15.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 30.1 | 16.3 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 43.4 | 32.7 | 71.9 | 15.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 3 | 24.6 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 41.8 | 31.9 | 81.7 | 11.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 408 | 57.5 | 55.7 | 27.1 | 18.4 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 18.9 | 1.7 | 5.9 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 121 | 45.9 | 41.9 | 23.3 | 25.3 | 0.49 | 0.27 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 788 | 53.2 | 48.9 | 29.2 | 15.5 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 18.8 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 261 | 47.6 | 43.5 | 28.4 | 18.3 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 17.0 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 298 | 49.0 | 44.6 | 28.7 | 19.1 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 17.5 | 4.8 | 7.1 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 400 | 57.0 | 53.9 | 32.2 | 17.7 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 22.4 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 301 | 51.9 | 49.0 | 28.9 | 16.0 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 19.5 | 3.8 | 7.3 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 688 | 50.1 | 45.3 | 28.1 | 14.4 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 18.5 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UNK 7.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (39 vs 42.29) · 4 games-7.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar | vs UNK | W 85-60 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +2 |
| 5 Feb | @ GAL | W 91-79 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 29 Jan | vs RYT | W 86-61 | 31 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 27 | +7 |
| 22 Jan | @ RYT | L 75-80 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25 | +3 |
| 14 Jan | @ UNK | W 84-78 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 24 | +11 |
| 8 Jan | vs GAL | L 73-85 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 25 | -9 |
| 17 Dec | vs VIR | L 72-81 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 16 | -11 |
| 11 Dec | @ ULM | W 78-63 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | +12 |
| 20 Nov | vs MRL | W 77-75 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | +3 |
| 13 Nov | vs PPA | W 80-59 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20 | +7 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 26.2 | 12.8 | 2.3 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 4 | 25.9 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 26.1 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 4.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 14.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Norris Cole finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.