
GAMES
16
MIN
25.5
PTS
13.4
REB
1.2
AST
4.2
FG%
48.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 25.5 | 13.4 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 48.9 | 38.7 | 78.3 | 10.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 24.2 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 35.1 | 27.8 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 26.3 | 13.7 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 42.8 | 35.0 | 88.0 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 26.1 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 37.4 | 42.4 | 71.9 | 8.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 33.1 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 27.9 | 70.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 26.6 | 16.6 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 49.3 | 38.0 | 85.7 | 15.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 30.1 | 16.3 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 43.4 | 32.7 | 71.9 | 15.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 3 | 24.6 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 41.8 | 31.9 | 81.7 | 11.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 30.8 | 23.1 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 45 | 23 | 26.6 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 40.5 | 32.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 47 | 23 | 24.4 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 38.6 | 26.5 | 69.6 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 24.4 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 37.8 | 74.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 26.4 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 21.4 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 82 | 6 | 24.6 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 41.4 | 34.5 | 77.9 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 20 | 0 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 41.0 | 37.5 | 86.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 80 | 4 | 19.9 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 35.7 | 65.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 21 | 0 | 19.9 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 48.0 | 53.1 | 73.7 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 64 | 2 | 19.7 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 39.3 | 27.6 | 77.6 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 19 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 32.4 | 25.0 | 77.8 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 408 | 57.5 | 55.7 | 27.1 | 18.4 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 18.9 | 1.7 | 5.9 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 121 | 45.9 | 41.9 | 23.3 | 25.3 | 0.49 | 0.27 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 788 | 53.2 | 48.9 | 29.2 | 15.5 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 18.8 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 261 | 47.6 | 43.5 | 28.4 | 18.3 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 17.0 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 298 | 49.0 | 44.6 | 28.7 | 19.1 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 17.5 | 4.8 | 7.1 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 400 | 57.0 | 53.9 | 32.2 | 17.7 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 22.4 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 301 | 51.9 | 49.0 | 28.9 | 16.0 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 19.5 | 3.8 | 7.3 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 688 | 50.1 | 45.3 | 28.1 | 14.4 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 18.5 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 124 | 38.1 | 33.7 | 21.3 | 11.0 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 12.5 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 2.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1198 | 46.5 | 43.9 | 21.7 | 12.8 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1829 | 48.3 | 46.1 | 18.0 | 14.3 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 106 | 46.9 | 45.8 | 19.6 | 17.7 | 0.39 | 0.08 | 11.9 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2013 | 49.7 | 47.4 | 15.7 | 19.3 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 404 | 54.4 | 50.6 | 13.3 | 18.3 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1591 | 48.3 | 46.2 | 17.1 | 18.4 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 21 | 418 | 58.4 | 56.4 | 15.5 | 17.2 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1262 | 45.2 | 41.7 | 25.4 | 17.7 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 173 | 41.5 | 36.5 | 14.7 | 10.9 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · OKC 7.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (52.11 vs 56.38) · 82 games-7.6%
Points over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun | vs OKC | W 121-106 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -12 |
| 19 Jun | vs OKC | W 104-98 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +12 |
| 17 Jun | vs OKC | W 91-85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 14 Jun | @ OKC | W 100-96 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 12 Jun | @ OKC | L 94-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Jun | vs BOS | W 101-88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 7 Jun | @ BOS | W 98-79 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 5 Jun | vs BOS | L 90-94 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +6 |
| 3 Jun | @ BOS | L 91-93 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | @ BOS | L 91-101 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 30 May | vs BOS | W 115-111 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 May | vs BOS | W 93-79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | @ IND | W 105-93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +11 |
| 22 May | vs IND | W 115-83 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +16 |
| 20 May | @ IND | W 101-93 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 46 | 15.7 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 43 | 16.6 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 19.5 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 60 | 15.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 12.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 66/8380% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 65/8378% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 53/8364% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 48/8358% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 42/8351% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 39/8347% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 34/8341% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 31/8337% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 26/8331% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 21/8325% |
How often Norris Cole finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.