GAMES
29
MIN
21.6
PTS
8.1
REB
3.6
AST
1.1
FG%
54.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 21.6 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 54.1 | 43.0 | 70.0 | 8.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 23.2 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 65.4 | 41.7 | 75.0 | 7.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 46.2 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 626 | 67.3 | 65.9 | 14.7 | 16.7 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 13.5 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 116 | 76.2 | 75.0 | 14.7 | 19.2 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 14.0 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 97 | 50.2 | 51.9 | 14.9 | 10.0 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ GOT | W 88-82 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 5 May | @ CRA | L 83-84 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -8 |
| 1 May | vs WUE | W 86-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ BRA | L 71-86 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -8 |
| 23 Apr | vs BAY | L 107-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ BAY | L 89-95 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 |
| 16 Apr | vs MBC | W 71-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ HRO | W 99-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs ALB | L 61-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ HAM | L 70-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs CHE | W 89-84 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 11 Mar | @ ULM | L 79-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs TBB | L 61-88 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 14 Feb | @ EBO | L 79-87 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 12 Feb | vs BRO | L 83-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 17 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 6/1540% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1520% |
How often Nolan Adekunle finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.