GAMES
20
MIN
9.0
PTS
1.5
REB
0.9
AST
0.7
FG%
30.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 30.2 | 23.5 | — | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 32 | 4 | 15.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 40.3 | 38.5 | 95.2 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 24.1 | 10.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 13.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 28.8 | 8.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 18.5 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 32.4 | 79.2 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 77.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 32 | 5 | 15.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 38.0 | 25.8 | 88.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 179 | 34.9 | 34.9 | 13.6 | 18.9 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 505 | 59.7 | 52.4 | 9.5 | 29.6 | 0.63 | 0.34 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 408 | 33.0 | 28.4 | 13.2 | 25.2 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 630 | 50.2 | 46.9 | 13.0 | 17.3 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 80 | 94.4 | 94.4 | 7.5 | 25.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 485 | 46.2 | 41.3 | 15.5 | 12.0 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 9.1 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug | vs PHX | L 65-78 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 15 Aug | @ LA | L 65-77 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 19 | +10 |
| 10 Aug | vs DAL | W 74-68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 7 Aug | vs ATL | W 88-68 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 3 Aug | vs LV | W 71-65 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +10 |
| 31 Jul | vs IND | L 67-76 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +4 |
| 29 Jul | @ DAL | L 74-80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 26 Jul | vs LA | L 69-77 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 24 Jul | vs NY | L 80-84 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 22 Jul | vs PHX | L 71-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Jul | vs CON | L 63-86 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | -15 |
| 13 Jul | @ MIN | L 60-77 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 11 Jul | @ LV | W 88-67 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 9 Jul | @ PHX | L 58-78 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 5 Jul | vs CHI | W 80-73 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Splits — 2014
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 15.1 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 12.6 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/3272% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/3247% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/3244% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3238% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3234% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/3228% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/3225% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3216% |
How often Noelle Quinn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.