
GAMES
5
MIN
19.3
PTS
6.8
REB
5.4
AST
1.2
FG%
51.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.3 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 51.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 12.4 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 54.7 | 14.3 | 82.1 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 100.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 68 | 57 | 25.3 | 8.4 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 47.0 | 33.6 | 71.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 96 | 55.3 | 51.7 | 19.3 | 18.5 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 12.7 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 171 | 50.2 | 47.9 | 9.2 | 30.7 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 5.3 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 380 | 62.2 | 58.2 | 14.0 | 16.5 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 12.5 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1721 | 56.1 | 52.3 | 14.8 | 14.7 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 11.9 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DET 8.7% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (10.41 vs 11.4) · 80 games-8.7%
Rebounds over 3.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug | vs UTAH | W 117-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Aug | @ UTAH | L 87-124 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 17 Aug | vs UTAH | W 135-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Aug | @ TOR | L 109-117 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Aug | vs LAC | L 111-124 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 10 Aug | @ LAL | L 121-124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Aug | vs POR | L 115-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Aug | @ SA | W 132-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Aug | @ OKC | W 121-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Aug | vs MIA | L 105-125 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 11 Mar | @ DAL | L 97-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs MIL | W 109-95 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ CLE | L 102-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ CHA | W 114-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs DET | W 115-98 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 35 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 26/3672% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 21/3658% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/3644% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/3633% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/3625% |
How often Noah Vonleh finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.