
GAMES
5
MIN
19.3
PTS
6.8
REB
5.4
AST
1.2
FG%
51.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.3 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 51.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 12.4 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 54.7 | 14.3 | 82.1 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 100.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 68 | 57 | 25.3 | 8.4 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 47.0 | 33.6 | 71.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 96 | 55.3 | 51.7 | 19.3 | 18.5 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 12.7 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 171 | 50.2 | 47.9 | 9.2 | 30.7 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 5.3 | 10.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 380 | 62.2 | 58.2 | 14.0 | 16.5 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 12.5 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1721 | 56.1 | 52.3 | 14.8 | 14.7 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 11.9 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DET 8.7% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (10.41 vs 11.4) · 80 games-8.7%
Rebounds over 5.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs GS | L 103-128 | 33 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
| 22 Apr | vs GS | L 113-119 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -2 |
| 19 Apr | @ GS | L 81-110 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -29 |
| 16 Apr | @ GS | L 109-121 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 12 Apr | vs NO | L 100-103 | 38 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 32 | -13 |
| 10 Apr | vs SA | W 99-98 | 37 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -2 |
| 8 Apr | vs UTAH | W 101-86 | 31 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 6 Apr | vs MIN | W 105-98 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +4 |
| 4 Apr | @ UTAH | L 87-106 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -13 |
| 3 Apr | @ MIN | L 109-110 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -13 |
| 1 Apr | vs PHX | W 130-117 | 35 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | +15 |
| 30 Mar | vs HOU | W 117-107 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 28 Mar | vs DEN | W 122-113 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +13 |
| 26 Mar | @ LAL | W 97-81 | 26 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -4 |
| 25 Mar | vs MIN | W 112-100 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 43 | 15.7 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 15.3 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 61 | 16.0 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 66/7885% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 61/7878% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 51/7865% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 40/7851% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 30/7838% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 26/7833% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/7826% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/7817% |
How often Noah Vonleh finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.