
GAMES
66
MIN
27.0
PTS
12.3
REB
4.1
AST
1.6
FG%
39.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 66 | 60 | 27.0 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 39.6 | 32.9 | 80.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 46 | 20 | 22.7 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 35.8 | 33.3 | 83.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 4 | 16.1 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 53.8 | 36.4 | 70.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1782 | 55.4 | 49.8 | 20.4 | 12.3 | 0.62 | 0.35 | 16.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 1046 | 51.6 | 47.4 | 19.2 | 10.2 | 0.70 | 0.22 | 14.5 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 370 | 62.6 | 60.2 | 14.6 | 12.4 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 12.9 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHA 3.6% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (7.45 vs 7.73) · 82 games-3.6%
Assists over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | @ PHI | L 86-107 | 41 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -21 |
| 12 Apr | @ NY | L 107-111 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -14 |
| 10 Apr | vs TOR | W 106-102 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +5 |
| 7 Apr | vs SAC | L 77-107 | 35 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -26 |
| 6 Apr | vs DET | W 113-103 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | +13 |
| 3 Apr | vs IND | W 115-111 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 33 | -14 |
| 1 Apr | @ IND | L 111-133 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | vs LAL | L 104-116 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
| 29 Mar | vs CHI | W 125-108 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -6 |
| 27 Mar | @ WSH | W 122-119 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +6 |
| 25 Mar | @ TOR | W 96-88 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +7 |
| 23 Mar | @ NY | L 93-105 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
| 21 Mar | @ MIL | L 108-115 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +10 |
| 17 Mar | @ SA | L 115-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ IND | L 100-121 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 14.1 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/2352% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2326% |
How often Noah Clowney finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.