GAMES
11
MIN
29.7
PTS
10.2
REB
2.3
AST
2.7
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 29.7 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 33.8 | 70.0 | 8.5 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 18.7 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 34.5 | 29.4 | 82.8 | 6.7 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | INF | 20 | 0 | 33.7 | 13.4 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 45.1 | 33.3 | 75.3 | 16.3 |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | NIS | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 42.3 | 27.8 | 77.3 | 13.5 |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | NIS | 24 | 0 | 19.8 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 45.6 | 33.9 | 71.4 | 7.2 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 326 | 57.0 | 53.5 | 19.8 | 22.8 | 0.80 | 0.35 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 2.4 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 355 | 48.9 | 43.6 | 19.3 | 18.0 | 0.62 | 0.26 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 6.3 | 3.0 |
| 2002-03 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 674 | 59.8 | 54.3 | 20.3 | 22.3 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 5.9 | 2.5 |
| 2001-02 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 659 | 55.2 | 50.0 | 21.9 | 18.6 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 3.2 |
| 2000-01 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 476 | 56.3 | 53.2 | 17.2 | 21.7 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2006-072003-042002-032001-022000-011999-001994-95
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | @ IRA | L 72-83 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs PAI | W 103-81 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ PEI | W 76-75 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs PTH | W 99-97 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs ILS | W 114-63 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ APC | L 97-102 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs PAN | L 75-77 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ MAK | W 93-84 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ INF | W 89-66 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs ITH | W 83-79 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ OLY | W 70-63 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 27 Dec | vs AAT | W 75-72 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs IRA | W 103-90 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 13 Dec | @ PAI | W 93-85 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs PEI | W 81-78 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 18.7 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 18.6 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 18.7 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/1968% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/1942% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1916% |
How often Nikos Vetulas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.