GAMES
8
MIN
10.3
PTS
2.0
REB
1.6
AST
0.3
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 1994-95 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 40.0 | — | 66.7 | 1.6 | |
| 1993-94 | Regular season | MIO | 25 | 0 | 31.8 | 8.0 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 41.2 | 30.3 | 83.3 | 6.5 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-95 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 83 | 52.4 | 40.0 | 10.6 | 11.6 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 7.0 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 1993-94 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 25 | 795 | 48.4 | 43.9 | 13.9 | 17.6 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 9.0 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
1994-951993-94
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MYK 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.15) · 2 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 1993-94
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | @ PAP | L 95-97 | 40 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs DAF | W 92-84 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs AGL | L 78-83 | 37 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 25 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs PEI | L 86-111 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 19 Feb | @ PTH | L 66-93 | 38 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs PAG | L 86-95 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ PAI | L 95-107 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs ITH | L 81-91 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ AAT | L 81-91 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs APC | W 88-81 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ ATH | L 78-90 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs OLY | L 67-82 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs PAP | W 84-80 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 11 Dec | @ DAF | L 82-89 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 4 Dec | @ AGL | W 84-79 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
Splits — 1993-94
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 32.4 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 31.1 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 21.2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 32.0 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.5 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 1993-94
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2536% |
How often Nikos Nusis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.