
GAMES
1
MIN
23.1
PTS
0.0
REB
4.0
AST
9.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | KAR | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 10.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 37.1 | 72.7 | 3.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 4 | 16.8 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 24.3 | 20.0 | 62.5 | 3.8 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 36.0 | 30.3 | 57.1 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 30.8 | — | 4.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 19.5 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 30.3 | 25.4 | 58.8 | 3.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 17.7 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 39.3 | 38.5 | 75.0 | 4.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 21.0 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 34.7 | 28.2 | 77.8 | 6.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 18.9 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 30.3 | 27.3 | 55.6 | 5.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 268 | 55.1 | 53.1 | 17.5 | 28.6 | 0.54 | 0.17 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 185 | 34.6 | 31.1 | 16.3 | 37.2 | 0.68 | 0.22 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 9.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 379 | 46.6 | 46.0 | 17.6 | 24.8 | 0.66 | 0.07 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 8.1 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 78 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 17.1 | 28.6 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 389 | 38.3 | 36.6 | 20.8 | 24.9 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 283 | 52.6 | 51.2 | 19.8 | 24.2 | 0.62 | 0.10 | 11.7 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 252 | 44.8 | 42.4 | 19.3 | 24.0 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 7.6 | 2.9 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 227 | 40.7 | 39.4 | 20.4 | 26.3 | 0.67 | 0.14 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 7.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 3.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | @ PRM | L 57-80 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 12 Apr | vs JLB | W 89-75 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 9 Apr | @ ATH | L 79-95 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs PEI | W 91-83 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs AAT | W 85-72 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ HTA | L 69-108 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -19 |
| 25 Mar | @ APC | L 57-68 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs PBB | W 84-81 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | @ PAN | L 79-87 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs WKS | W 90-66 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +18 |
| 4 Feb | vs KAR | W 76-66 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ HAM | W 105-103 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | +9 |
| 28 Jan | vs KRO | W 80-76 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs BUD | W 81-72 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 21 Jan | @ IVA | W 74-66 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | — |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 16.4 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 20.4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 14.4 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 18.2 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.7 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3874% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/3850% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3834% |
How often Nikos Gkikas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.