GAMES
16
MIN
9.4
PTS
2.5
REB
2.2
AST
0.1
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 1994-95 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | 2.1 | |
| 1993-94 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 51.9 | — | 63.2 | 2.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-95 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 150 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 14.9 | 19.7 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 9.6 | 8.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 |
| 1993-94 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 195 | 56.6 | 51.9 | 11.4 | 23.7 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 7.4 | 10.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
1994-951993-94
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 1993-94
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar | @ PAP | L 84-89 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs DAF | W 91-72 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 26 Feb | @ MIO | W 111-86 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 20 Feb | vs PAN | L 69-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs AGL | W 95-69 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ PTH | L 71-83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs PAG | W 94-67 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ PAI | L 59-75 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs ITH | W 73-64 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ AAT | W 94-78 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs APC | W 94-72 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs ATH | W 83-73 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 4 Dec | vs PAP | W 72-67 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 27 Nov | @ DAF | W 88-75 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 20 Nov | vs MIO | W 104-84 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
Splits — 1993-94
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 8.1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 1993-94
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/2264% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/2241% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2236% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/2227% |
| Over 6.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2223% |
How often Nikos Fasuras finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.