
GAMES
32
MIN
22.8
PTS
7.1
REB
2.3
AST
3.9
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 22.8 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 43.2 | 39.4 | 87.7 | 6.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 39.3 | 21.4 | 75.0 | 7.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 24.5 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 29.6 | 89.9 | 8.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 34.8 | 31.8 | 92.9 | 6.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 43.2 | 35.2 | 98.4 | 10.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 24.9 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 43.3 | 40.7 | 88.9 | 11.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 21.3 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 34.1 | 89.7 | 11.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.5 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 44.8 | 45.5 | 87.5 | 13.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 17 | 8 | 19.5 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 40.7 | 25.0 | 84.6 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 11 | 9 | 27.9 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 43.7 | 48.4 | 88.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 23.1 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 35.7 | 9.1 | 77.3 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 43.4 | 32.3 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 48.7 | 63.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 19.4 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 44.5 | 15.2 | 85.9 | 7.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 17.8 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 48.5 | 16.7 | 85.7 | 9.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 28 | 7 | 20.1 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 43.3 | 26.8 | 89.2 | 8.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.3 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 48.6 | 25.0 | 85.7 | 8.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 728 | 60.4 | 52.3 | 15.7 | 19.4 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 112 | 47.0 | 44.6 | 16.8 | 25.2 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 662 | 56.0 | 44.0 | 17.0 | 12.9 | 0.36 | 0.59 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 189 | 49.8 | 42.4 | 17.7 | 18.7 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 0.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 24 | 460 | 62.8 | 51.3 | 19.3 | 15.6 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 14.3 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 224 | 62.6 | 52.5 | 21.2 | 15.6 | 0.45 | 0.60 | 15.3 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 659 | 59.8 | 51.9 | 21.9 | 14.4 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 15.9 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 202 | 65.9 | 57.8 | 20.9 | 12.2 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 16.9 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 0.2 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 332 | 50.8 | 44.4 | 17.1 | 17.0 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 306 | 58.9 | 54.2 | 17.1 | 23.3 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 162 | 46.4 | 36.9 | 18.8 | 14.8 | 0.26 | 0.52 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 389 | 53.5 | 48.1 | 20.0 | 15.8 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 65.3 | 57.7 | 15.9 | 16.6 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 8.2 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 582 | 55.7 | 46.5 | 16.3 | 19.2 | 0.26 | 0.50 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 214 | 59.0 | 50.0 | 21.3 | 14.7 | 0.18 | 0.53 | 16.1 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 563 | 56.9 | 47.4 | 17.2 | 20.1 | 0.31 | 0.49 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 9 | 165 | 60.2 | 54.1 | 17.0 | 20.3 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EBO 7.2% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3.2 vs 3.45) · 5 games-7.2%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | vs VEC | L 86-90 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | -21 |
| 25 May | @ VEC | L 78-87 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 18 | +1 |
| 22 May | vs VEC | W 102-98 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 21 | +8 |
| 19 May | @ VEC | L 85-96 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14 | -13 |
| 12 May | vs WUE | W 97-65 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | +15 |
| 10 May | @ BAY | W 90-79 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18 | +12 |
| 8 May | vs EBO | L 86-93 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 30 Apr | @ BAY | L 78-85 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 26 Apr | vs BRA | W 93-88 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 21 Apr | @ MHP | L 95-96 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12 | -5 |
| 18 Apr | @ FSK | L 79-86 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -11 |
| 14 Apr | vs CRA | W 101-92 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 22 | +10 |
| 10 Apr | @ EBO | L 89-100 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | -8 |
| 7 Apr | @ TBB | L 81-92 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -3 |
| 31 Mar | vs ALB | L 66-69 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.5 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 4.4 |
| Away venue | 19 | 23.2 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 4.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 23.7 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 5.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 23.2 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/3658% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3617% |
How often Nikolaos Zisis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.