GAMES
5
MIN
4.9
PTS
1.8
REB
1.0
AST
0.2
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | KAR | 5 | 0 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | KRO | 9 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | KRO | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 66.7 | — | 5.5 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | KRO | 20 | 0 | 12.7 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 42.9 | 31.8 | 60.0 | 3.7 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | KRO | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 4.0 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 57.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 3.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | KRO | 18 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 72.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.7 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 104 | 59.6 | 57.9 | 14.1 | 19.3 | 0.37 | 0.74 | 10.4 | 7.9 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 254 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 13.7 | 24.5 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 8.2 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 187 | 59.0 | 57.5 | 16.6 | 24.4 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 10.6 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 80 | 71.4 | 77.3 | 15.0 | 36.9 | 0.27 | 0.91 | 9.8 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | vs AAT | W 96-72 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 7 May | @ KRO | L 60-69 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs IVA | L 79-80 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs PPA | W 84-65 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ ATH | L 76-77 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs APC | W 81-76 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ LAR | L 70-74 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs OLY | L 73-84 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ PAN | L 67-77 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ PEI | L 67-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ ITH | W 84-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Feb | @ IVA | W 69-66 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ LDI | W 61-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ AAT | L 67-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs KRO | W 86-80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 12 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/1872% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1850% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1828% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/1822% |
How often Nikolaos Kamarianos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.