GAMES
18
MIN
16.4
PTS
7.4
REB
1.6
AST
0.8
FG%
41.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 16.4 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 41.9 | 34.7 | 96.6 | 6.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 6.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 19 | 15 | 27.9 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 39.2 | 43.6 | 83.9 | 12.1 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 25.3 | 12.1 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 35.8 | 81.8 | 10.8 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 22.4 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 41.7 | 40.0 | 85.4 | 8.9 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 16.5 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 70.7 | 5.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 296 | 56.5 | 50.0 | 20.9 | 7.8 | 0.47 | 0.28 | 16.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 530 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 23.6 | 6.5 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 17.4 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 329 | 59.3 | 53.5 | 23.4 | 12.6 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 17.2 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 314 | 57.5 | 50.9 | 22.6 | 10.6 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 16.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 280 | 56.2 | 48.0 | 20.2 | 15.2 | 0.48 | 0.77 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 5.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (39 vs 36.96) · 3 games+5.5%
Points over 9.0 in 6/10
Last 14 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb | @ TRE | L 59-72 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | vs EFS | L 64-81 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ PAU | L 84-86 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | @ ALB | L 76-80 | 32 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs FOR | L 63-72 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ BAR | L 54-68 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | vs CIB | L 69-71 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | vs TRE | L 90-94 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 14 Nov | @ EFS | W 79-74 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs PAU | L 71-83 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | vs ALB | L 87-88 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | @ FOR | L 76-82 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | vs BAR | L 57-62 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | @ CIB | L 71-85 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 19.0 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 7 | 25.9 | 12.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 22.7 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1479% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 5.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1429% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Nikolaos Chatzis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.