GAMES
20
MIN
21.6
PTS
11.9
REB
4.7
AST
2.3
FG%
51.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 21.6 | 11.9 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 51.5 | 26.8 | 74.0 | 14.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 31 | 17 | 16.9 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 58.7 | 16.7 | 58.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 18.1 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 41.1 | 0.0 | 69.7 | 6.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 15.8 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 61.7 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 10.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 54.5 | 20.0 | 63.5 | 14.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 22.0 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 57.9 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 11.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 22.2 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 61.4 | 75.0 | 47.8 | 15.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 19.4 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 37.9 | 16.7 | 72.7 | 5.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 431 | 59.5 | 54.8 | 29.9 | 19.7 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 523 | 59.8 | 58.9 | 21.5 | 11.0 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 16.6 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 271 | 46.4 | 41.1 | 24.6 | 20.5 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 12.9 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 253 | 61.8 | 61.7 | 25.1 | 14.4 | 0.02 | 0.47 | 19.9 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 62 | 48.8 | 42.1 | 19.4 | 8.2 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 12.9 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 2.9 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 356 | 57.5 | 54.9 | 24.8 | 14.4 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 2.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 110 | 62.8 | 59.2 | 27.2 | 14.1 | 0.08 | 0.63 | 20.0 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 156 | 62.6 | 64.0 | 25.4 | 16.2 | 0.07 | 0.40 | 19.4 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 97 | 45.8 | 39.7 | 23.2 | 27.8 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 11.5 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · FNB 24.4% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (10.75 vs 8.64) · 4 games+24.4%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | vs FNB | L 82-87 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 24 May | @ FNB | L 70-79 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 16 May | @ KSK | W 85-78 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 13 May | vs KSK | W 78-74 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 11 May | vs KSK | W 90-72 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 6 May | vs ESK | W 86-41 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ BJK | W 86-83 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs FNB | L 70-72 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ ORE | W 110-66 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs BBE | W 83-60 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ APE | W 88-76 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs TBK | W 78-72 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ TTA | W 88-80 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs MBS | L 79-84 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ GAL | L 64-80 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 15.8 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 23 | 18.7 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 16.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 17.4 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 37/4680% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 30/4665% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/4643% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/4626% |
How often Nikola Vujcic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.