
GAMES
2
MIN
19.0
PTS
14.0
REB
3.5
AST
1.0
FG%
75.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 88.9 | 16.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 18.3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 59.1 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 21.5 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 58.8 | 40.0 | 67.7 | 12.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 22.4 | 12.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 62.1 | 47.1 | 60.9 | 15.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 16.4 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 66.7 | — | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 20.2 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 56.7 | 32.3 | 75.3 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 11 | 19.7 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 56.8 | 25.0 | 61.5 | 7.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 20.1 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 59.7 | 14.3 | 83.3 | 10.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | — | 7.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 21.7 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 65.4 | 40.0 | 73.3 | 12.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 24.0 | 11.9 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 55.3 | 36.4 | 73.8 | 13.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.2 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 55.8 | 33.3 | 81.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 19.8 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 67.6 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 10.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 18.6 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 58.6 | 20.0 | 55.6 | 8.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 21 | 27.8 | 14.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 57.8 | 25.0 | 69.1 | 16.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 14.5 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 25.0 | 81.3 | 4.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 29.9 | 12.0 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 52.5 | 0.0 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 33.2 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 47.1 | 40.0 | 78.6 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 38 | 87.7 | 83.3 | 21.8 | 11.1 | 0.33 | 0.75 | 26.6 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 73 | 60.9 | 59.1 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 14.7 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 496 | 64.1 | 61.9 | 21.1 | 14.2 | 0.16 | 0.39 | 17.4 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 403 | 66.3 | 65.3 | 22.0 | 11.8 | 0.14 | 0.74 | 19.5 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 99 | 52.0 | 45.8 | 20.6 | 12.9 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 15.3 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 607 | 63.7 | 59.4 | 19.8 | 10.7 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 17.0 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 355 | 60.9 | 59.1 | 16.9 | 16.0 | 0.18 | 0.44 | 13.0 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 180 | 63.2 | 60.5 | 21.8 | 14.1 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 17.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 570 | 67.0 | 64.0 | 20.0 | 13.4 | 0.21 | 0.41 | 17.5 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 157 | 60.7 | 57.7 | 19.7 | 12.3 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 119 | 63.6 | 67.6 | 18.2 | 15.1 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 15.2 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 93 | 60.7 | 60.3 | 21.2 | 21.4 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 15.4 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 611 | 63.0 | 59.8 | 20.8 | 9.2 | 0.16 | 0.48 | 18.3 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 145 | 50.9 | 44.3 | 20.5 | 19.0 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 12.9 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 179 | 54.0 | 52.5 | 18.4 | 4.3 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 14.4 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 66 | 62.6 | 52.9 | 20.9 | 14.7 | 0.29 | 0.82 | 15.7 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 16.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17 vs 14.62) · 4 games+16.3%
Points over 8.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ PAR | L 86-100 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -12 |
| 7 May | vs PAR | W 74-73 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -5 |
| 30 Apr | @ PAR | L 67-78 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -8 |
| 19 Apr | @ ZAD | W 80-73 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 13 Apr | vs ZAD | W 100-69 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +9 |
| 5 Apr | @ SCD | W 93-80 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +11 |
| 31 Mar | vs PAR | L 83-89 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 21 Mar | @ FMP | L 76-84 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -2 |
| 16 Mar | vs BOR | W 100-79 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 26 | +23 |
| 9 Mar | @ COL | W 80-72 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +8 |
| 4 Mar | vs IGO | W 79-76 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 10 Feb | @ SPL | W 81-75 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -10 |
| 7 Feb | vs DGC | W 90-77 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 5 Feb | vs CZV | W 84-62 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +13 |
| 31 Jan | @ TRE | W 97-78 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 28 | +31 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 23.6 | 10.9 | 4.9 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 20 | 21.0 | 9.9 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 20.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 22.1 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.6 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 35/4283% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 34/4281% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 30/4271% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 28/4267% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/4257% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/4252% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/4243% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/4238% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/4236% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/4226% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/4217% |
How often Nikola Tanaskovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.