
GAMES
12
MIN
13.0
PTS
4.5
REB
1.8
AST
0.9
FG%
38.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 38.0 | — | 80.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 29 | 26.4 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.4 | — | 83.7 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 54 | 54 | 30.8 | 17.4 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 54.0 | — | 74.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 62 | 62 | 31.6 | 16.3 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 52.0 | — | 74.4 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 69.2 | — | 72.3 | 18.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 27.4 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 54.9 | — | 81.1 | 16.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 47 | 35 | 26.9 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 56.4 | — | 74.3 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 65 | 11 | 13.6 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 51.7 | — | 76.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 22.0 | 14.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.7 | — | 72.7 | 14.9 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 18.6 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 62.9 | — | 76.7 | 14.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 17.1 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 64.4 | — | 79.4 | 13.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 24.4 | 13.8 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 67.6 | — | 78.3 | 18.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 13 | 27.5 | 16.9 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 59.6 | — | 80.4 | 21.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 26.5 | 23.5 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 71.7 | — | 84.8 | 31.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 22.9 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 48.1 | — | 63.6 | 10.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 14.5 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 70.0 | — | 78.9 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 3 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 3.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 23.3 | 13.0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 67.6 | 16.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 16.6 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.0 | — | 75.0 | 7.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 18.0 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 57.4 | — | 67.7 | 5.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.8 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 77.8 | — | 88.9 | 8.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 156 | 45.9 | 38.0 | 20.1 | 13.3 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 818 | 50.2 | 42.4 | 23.1 | 9.8 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 17.0 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1665 | 58.2 | 54.0 | 22.7 | 9.4 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 20.4 | 10.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1959 | 57.2 | 52.0 | 22.5 | 10.3 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 18.6 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 202 | 73.2 | 69.2 | 27.1 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 24.4 | 9.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 192 | 61.9 | 54.9 | 24.4 | 8.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 20.3 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 1266 | 60.7 | 56.4 | 25.4 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 18.5 | 9.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 887 | 57.3 | 51.7 | 22.8 | 22.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 285 | 65.8 | 60.7 | 30.8 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 24.2 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 279 | 69.7 | 62.9 | 30.6 | 20.1 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 24.2 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 102 | 70.9 | 64.4 | 37.9 | 20.0 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 29.9 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 586 | 72.3 | 67.6 | 21.8 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 20.4 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 550 | 64.8 | 59.6 | 26.3 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 22.1 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 106 | 77.7 | 71.7 | 31.0 | 10.4 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 31.9 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 69 | 54.5 | 48.1 | 32.1 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 377 | 74.6 | 70.0 | 22.0 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 20.4 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 2.8 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 277 | 63.0 | 58.3 | 16.8 | 21.8 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 12.4 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 117 | 75.7 | 75.0 | 20.9 | 12.3 | 0.04 | 1.21 | 20.1 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 397 | 66.1 | 60.0 | 19.3 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 15.8 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 252 | 60.6 | 57.4 | 18.9 | 18.9 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 14.1 | 7.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 47 | 84.9 | 77.8 | 16.4 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 16.8 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 3.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs HOU | L 102-121 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -12 |
| 11 Apr | @ PHX | L 127-135 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 9 Apr | @ DEN | L 106-130 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 6 Apr | vs PHX | L 98-108 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 5 Apr | @ BKN | L 105-107 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | @ MEM | L 89-106 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | vs MIA | L 92-111 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 30 Mar | vs CHI | L 91-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs BOS | L 82-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ OKC | L 103-111 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 24 Mar | @ DAL | L 96-104 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 20 Mar | vs SAC | L 95-127 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
| 18 Mar | @ LAL | L 98-106 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 16 Mar | @ UTAH | L 104-119 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -16 |
| 13 Mar | @ GS | L 77-100 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 10.7 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 41 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 9.5 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 53/6582% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 49/6575% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 42/6565% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 40/6562% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 37/6557% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 32/6549% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 25/6538% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 23/6535% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 22/6534% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 18/6528% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/6520% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/6517% |
How often Nikola Pekovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.