
GAMES
65
MIN
34.8
PTS
27.7
REB
12.9
AST
10.7
FG%
56.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 65 | 65 | 34.8 | 27.7 | 12.9 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 56.9 | 38.0 | 83.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 39.5 | 25.8 | 13.2 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 44.6 | 19.4 | 93.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 36.8 | 29.6 | 12.7 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 57.6 | 41.7 | 80.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 40.2 | 26.2 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 48.9 | 38.0 | 77.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 34.6 | 26.4 | 12.4 | 9.0 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 58.3 | 35.9 | 81.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 40.2 | 28.7 | 13.4 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 54.5 | 26.4 | 90.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 69 | 69 | 33.7 | 24.5 | 11.8 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 63.2 | 38.3 | 82.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 20 | 20 | 39.4 | 30.0 | 13.5 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 54.8 | 46.1 | 79.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 33.4 | 27.1 | 13.8 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 58.3 | 33.7 | 81.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 34.2 | 31.0 | 13.2 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 57.5 | 27.8 | 84.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2265 | 67.0 | 61.8 | 30.2 | 15.3 | 0.26 | 0.42 | 28.6 | 13.3 | 11.1 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 237 | 55.4 | 47.5 | 30.4 | 14.1 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 23.5 | 12.0 | 8.7 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2575 | 66.3 | 62.7 | 29.7 | 12.8 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 29.0 | 12.5 | 10.0 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 563 | 58.7 | 53.9 | 28.5 | 15.0 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 23.5 | 11.4 | 7.2 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2737 | 65.0 | 61.2 | 29.6 | 12.9 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 27.4 | 12.8 | 9.3 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 482 | 62.5 | 57.4 | 30.2 | 12.7 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 25.7 | 12.0 | 7.8 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2322 | 70.1 | 66.0 | 27.3 | 17.0 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 26.2 | 12.7 | 10.5 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 787 | 63.1 | 59.1 | 31.5 | 12.8 | 0.18 | 0.34 | 27.4 | 12.3 | 8.7 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2474 | 66.1 | 62.0 | 32.0 | 15.6 | 0.22 | 0.36 | 29.2 | 14.8 | 8.5 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 171 | 64.3 | 59.9 | 37.2 | 16.6 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 32.6 | 13.9 | 6.1 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKC 10.7% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (10.18 vs 11.4) · 79 games-10.7%
Rebounds over 12.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs POR | L 96-100 | 42 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 44 | -1 |
| 9 May | @ POR | L 108-119 | 37 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 49 | -5 |
| 7 May | vs POR | W 124-98 | 34 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 50 | +26 |
| 5 May | @ POR | W 116-112 | 39 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 44 | +17 |
| 3 May | @ POR | L 137-140 | 65 | 33 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 65 | +5 |
| 1 May | vs POR | L 90-97 | 37 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 37 | +2 |
| 29 Apr | vs POR | W 121-113 | 41 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 52 | +16 |
| 27 Apr | vs SA | W 90-86 | 43 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 46 | -1 |
| 25 Apr | @ SA | L 103-120 | 38 | 43 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 64 | -11 |
| 23 Apr | vs SA | W 108-90 | 33 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 35 | +27 |
| 20 Apr | @ SA | W 117-103 | 39 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 49 | +17 |
| 18 Apr | @ SA | L 108-118 | 32 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 37 | -25 |
| 16 Apr | vs SA | W 114-105 | 39 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 42 | +17 |
| 13 Apr | vs SA | L 96-101 | 36 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs MIN | W 99-95 | 37 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 45 | +16 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 49 | 31.5 | 21.4 | 11.7 | 7.5 |
| Away venue | 46 | 33.0 | 19.7 | 10.3 | 7.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 33.1 | 23.8 | 12.2 | 6.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 69 | 32.0 | 20.1 | 10.7 | 7.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 32.0 | 17.8 | 11.1 | 7.9 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 77/9482% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 70/9474% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 64/9468% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 55/9459% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 44/9447% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 33/9435% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/9424% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/9416% |
How often Nikola Jokic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.